Sales Mastery

[Latest Version] Free Geekcert IBM M2090-732 PDF Download with 100% Pass Guarantee

There is no need to worry about the difficulties on the Sales Mastery Hotest M2090-732 practice exam preparation. Geekcert will assist you pass your Sales Mastery Newest M2090-732 vce exam with up to date Jan 14,2022 Latest M2090-732 vce dumps IBM SPSS Modeler Sales Mastery Test v1 PDF and VCE dumps. Geekcert provides the most update real Sales Mastery Newest M2090-732 QAs exam preparation material, covering each and every aspect which real Sales Mastery Latest M2090-732 pdf dumps exam requires. We ensure you 100% success in Sales Mastery Latest M2090-732 study guide exam.

Geekcert free certification M2090-732 exam | Geekcert practice M2090-732 exams | Geekcert test M2090-732 questions. free M2090-732 exam sample questions, M2090-732 exam practice online, M2090-732 exam practice on mobile phone, M2090-732 pdf, M2090-732 books, M2090-732 pdf file download! latest M2090-732 exam dumps. get your certification easily- Geekcert.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest M2090-732 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/m2090-732.html

The following are the M2090-732 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our M2090-732 dumps.Free sample questions of M2090-732 free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real M2090-732 dumps.

Question 1:

What is the main purpose of segmentation algorithms in IBM SPSS Modeler?

A. To prepare a data set for optimal modeling.

B. To reduce data to a simpler form.

C. To divide the market or customer base into groups.

D. To discover linked purchases and other occurrences.

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

Which statement best describes the integration between IBM Cognos and IBM SPSS Modeler?

A. Data used in IBM Cognos BI and IBM TM1 is directly available to IBM SPSS Modeler, and results calculated are available for reporting.

B. Data used in IBM Cognos BI and IBM TM1 is directly available to IBM SPSS Modeler, and results can be written to the database for IT to make available for reporting.

C. Data used in IBM Cognos BI and IBM TM1 is exported into a file and then read into IBM SPSS Modeler for further analysis.

D. IBM SPSS Modeler creates an IBM Cognos report that can be added to an IBM Cognos BI dashboard.

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

What is NOT a key competitive differentiator of IBM SPSS Modeler based on product feature/functionality?

A. Automated modeling and data preparation

B. Intuitive visual interface

C. Scorecards and dashboards

D. Open and scalable architecture

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

Which is an example of an IBM SPSS Modeler Opportunity?

A. An on-line retailer is looking to deploy Customer Satisfaction Surveys.

B. An on-line retailer is looking to predict stock levels for its warehouses.

C. An on-line retailer is looking to measure activity on Social Media.

D. An on-line retailer is looking to report on transactions within a region.

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

Which step is considered to be high-risk when included in progressing an IBM SPSS Modeler opportunity?

A. ROI assessment

B. Executive-level agreement

C. Enablement assessment

D. Proof of Concept

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

Which of the following is NOT a value proposition that would be used when competing against SAS for an opportunity?

A. IBM SPSS Modeler is typically quicker to implement with a large data provider, experiencing a 6 to 1 faster implementation time with SPSS over SAS.

B. IBM SPSS Modeler empowers business users with a marketing department gaining IT independence by allowing them to do their own market basket analysis and loyalty models.

C. IBM SPSS Modeler delivers faster time to value, with a North American insurance company reducing model development time from 18 months to 6 weeks when using SPSS vs. SAS.

D. IBM SPSS Modeler has more algorithms providing for deeper analytical options. This helps retailers secure 10K additional customers when they use a secret algorithm their competitors couldn\’t duplicate.

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

You have just finished a meeting with a Business Analyst where you learned about her need to gain greater insight into the data in a CRM system which they just implemented, that her manager has provided her with a budget for this project, and that it needs to be deployed in 90 days. What should you do with this information?

A. Enter this as an opportunity into Global Partner Portal.

B. Enter this as an opportunity into a spreadsheet.

C. Enter this as an opportunity via an e-mail message.

D. Enter this as an opportunity into dashboard report.

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

Which role is typically the buyer of IBM SPSS Modeler?

A. Business Manager

B. Business Analyst

C. System Manager

D. Analytic Professional

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

An insurance executive is looking for a solution to predict fraudulent claims before they are processed, customer churn and field agent allocation. What other use-case might she be interested in for IBM SPSS Modeler?

A. Real time scoring

B. Enforcing fine-grained security entitlements

C. Streamlining the edit-build-debug cycle

D. Customer Intimacy

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

As part of your IBM SPSS Modeler opportunity progression, the Chief Financial Officer of the prospective company requests a Return on Investment reference for IBM SPSS Modeler. Which would NOT apply?

A. A building manufacturer realized a 113% return on investment in 12 months.

B. A division within IBM predicts to have 150% return on investment in one year.

C. A telemarketer using ANOVA realized $2M in cost savings the first year of use.

D. A telecommunications company who realized $3.8M in cost savings per year.

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

Which does NOT indicate an opportunity to up-sell from IBM SPSS Modeler Premium to IBM SPSS Modeler Gold?

A. Customer desires greater insight into the algorithms and approaches used to build their models.

B. Customer desires the ability to combine business logic with predictive models.

C. Customer desires integrating predictive analytics with prescriptive analytics (optimization) to manage tradeoffs and make best use of scarce resources.

D. Customer desires to use advanced analytics to drive daily business processes.

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

Which statement characterizes the value of IBM SPSS Modeler for predictive threat and fraud analytics?

A. IBM SPSS Modeler helps an organization run an audit for security breaches.

B. IBM SPSS Modeler helps an organization identify patterns for fraud and reduces false positives.

C. IBM SPSS Modeler creates a portal for defending online applications and access against targeted web attacks.

D. IBM SPSS Modeler helps an organization centralize password management and single sign-on to help protect enterprise resources.

Correct Answer: B

Reference:

ftp://ftp.software.ibm.com/software/au/analytics/spss/paresources/Threat_and_Fraud_Anal ytics_FINAL_WEB.pdf (slide 13)


Question 13:

What percentage of out-performers have predictive analytics capabilities?

A. 20%

B. 40%

C. 60%

D. 80%

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

Which best describes a transformational deployment of IBM SPSS Modeler?

A. A sales department focused on launching targeted advertising campaigns.

B. A marketing director focused on reporting campaign results to the executive committee.

C. A marketing organization focused on integrating predictive models within a business process across multiple departments to optimize decision-making.

D. A human resource consultant focused on predicting which employees may leave a client\’s business.

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

A prospect wants to better predict who will respond to his marketing campaigns. He is currently evaluating a variety of solutions. According to BANT, what information is needed to determine if this opportunity is viable?

A. Identify Authority to Purchase, Determination of Timeline for Acquisition, Assessment of Need, Confirmation of Budget

B. Identify Authority to Purchase, Estimation of Return on Investment, Services and Training Needs Assessment, Confirmation of Budget

C. Identify Authority to Purchase, Estimation of Return on Investment, Determination of Market Segment Application. Confirmation of Budget

D. Services and Training Needs Assessment, Determination of Market Segment Application, Assessment of Need, Determination of Timeline for Acquisition

Correct Answer: B