Popular Exams3

[PDF and VCE] Free Share C9010-260 PDF Exam Preparation Materials with Real Exam Questions

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your Newest C9010-260 pdf exam! Get yourself well prepared for the Popular Exams3 Latest C9010-260 QAs IBM Power Systems with POWER8 Sales Skills V2 exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update C9010-260 pdf. With We latest C9010-260 exam questions, you’ll pass the Popular Exams3 Mar 31,2022 Latest C9010-260 QAs IBM Power Systems with POWER8 Sales Skills V2 exam in an easy way

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C9010-260 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the C9010-260 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C9010-260 dumps.The following questions and answers are from the latest C9010-260 free dumps. It will help you understand the validity of the latest C9010-260 dumps.

Question 1:

A specialist is responsible for making sure that Unica Campaign flowcharts run successfully. If an error occurs, the specialist needs to be informed by email. Therefore, the specialist creates a batch script which interacts with the mail server and sends an email to the IT department helpdesk to be informed in case problems arise in a Campaign flowchart. Where can the specialist best relate to this script from within the Campaign flowchart? The specialist creates an outbound trigger, invokes the batch script in the trigger, and:

A. assigns a trigger in a mail list or call list process.

B. schedules a trigger to run on a case-by-case basis.

C. uses the eMessage process to send out these emails.

D. assigns it in the Advanced settings section on the Campaign flowchart and has the trigger run on Flowchart Run Error.

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

A table Customer_master contains 1000 customer_ids. A select box was created and all the customer_ids from the table were selected. However, when the select box was run, the output cell contained only a fraction of the total customers. When a test query was performed in the above mentioned select box, all 1000 customers were selected. What could be cause of this issue?

A. Global suppression.

B. The Select process was not configured properly.

C. The table mapping of Customer_master are out-of-date.

D. Incorrect audience level has been chosen for the Customer_master table.

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

A user would like to create a 10% holdout control group from a Cell which contains 1000 Audience IDs. Which Unica Campaign flowchart process box is the BEST way to accomplish this?

A. Merge process

B. Sample process

C. Segment process

D. Snapshot process

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

A Unica Campaign has been designed to personalize offers for individuals via dynamic parameterization of offer attributes. Which Campaign system table records the offer(s) received by the individuals?

A. Flowchart Table

B. Contact History Table

C. Response History Table

D. Detailed Contact History Table

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

A Unica Campaign deployment requires Cognos reporting to be configured. As part of configuring the Cognos firewall, which property in the Cognos configuration, other than “Enable CAF (Cognos Application Firewall) Validation” needs to be set?

A. Gateway URI Property

B. Internal Dispatcher URI Property

C. Valid Domains or Hosts Property

D. External Dispatcher URI Property

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

Unica Platform needs to be integrated with a Directory Server. What can be done to make this happen?

A. Use the built-in Platform login methods.

B. Use Active Directory or an LDAP solution.

C. Use a Content Server Management solution.

D. Individual customization with Platform is needed.

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

The Scheduler is a common scheduling component that Unica applications use. Besides Campaign, which of the following applications can schedule jobs?

A. Unica Optimize and Unica Interact

B. Unica eMessage and Unica Optimize

C. Unica Marketing Operations and Unica Interact

D. Unica eMessage, Unica Optimize, Unica Marketing Operations, and Unica Interact

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

An administrator has installed and configured Unica Platform and Unica Campaign. Due to business procedures in the company, a new security policy is required. Which default roles are created by the new security policy?

A. A Key User Role and an Owner Role.

B. A Folder Owner Role and an Owner Role.

C. An Admin Owner Role and a User Owner Role.

D. A Folder Owner Role and an Object Owner Role.

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

A customer wants to use a mapped table in a flowchart which can only be written to and not selected from. What kind of table BEST suits this purpose?

A. A base table.

B. A general table.

C. A dimension table.

D. A mapped table based on a flat file.

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

A user is configuring a response flowchart for campaign where it has collected all its responses and their attributes in a single table for logging to response history. What table methodology would satisfy the above condition?

A. Action Table

B. General Table

C. Dimension Table

D. Base Record Table

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

A user does not want the dashboard to display when Unica Campaign is first opened. Instead, the user simply wants to use the currently displayed All Campaigns page as the home page. How can this be done?

A. A user cannot change the dashboard home page. Only the administrator can.

B. In the Campaign application, go to “Settings” and select “Configuration”. Under the “Campaign” category, click “navigation”.

C. In the Campaign application, go to “Settings” and select “Set current page as home”. The user must have permissions to set the page selectedas home.

D. In the Campaign application, go to “Settings” and select “Set current page as home”. The user does not need any special permission to set anypage selected as home.

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

After an installation, a specialist tries to access the Platform Settings > Configuration part of the Unica GUI and is not able to see it. An error message is also received. The specialist suspects that there are some incorrect settings there which need to be modified. How can the specialist make the modifications to these settings without using the GUI?

A. Use the configTool to accomplish this goal.

B. Modify the Campaign system tables in the database.

C. Access the Web Application server console to make the changes.

D. Change the XML files in the /conf directory and restarting the web application server.

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

For Unica Campaign server to be installed as a Windows service, which directory path needs to be included in the user PATH variable in Windows?

A. \bin

B. \conf

C. \install

D. \security

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

In a Unica Campaign deployment there is a requirement to increase the HTTP inactive session timeout from the default 30 minutes to 60 minutes. This can be accomplished by changing the session-timeout parameter in which of the following files?

A. web.xml in the Campaign war file

B. config.xml under /conf

C. jaas.config under /conf

D. campaign_navigation.xml under /conf

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

After the administrator installs Unica Campaign reports pack and selects Analytics > Campaign Analytics, the folder containing the Campaign Cognos Performance reports are not available as an option. However, the reports folders Calendar Reports and Segment Crosstab Reports are available. What must the administrator do to ensure users can also access the Campaign Cognos Performance Reports and Segment Crosstab Reports?

A. Under Unica Settings > Users, go to the cognos_admin user and select “ReportsSystem (IBM Unica Reports)” to add it as a role.

B. Reinstall the Unica Campaign reports pack and check again to ensure that the Campaign Cognos Performance reports is available as anoption under the Performance Reports folder.

C. Under Unica Settings > User Roles and Permissions, drill down from the Campaign node to the Reports node. Ensure that the “Granted” optionhas been selected for at least the Admin Role for Reports.

D. Check the folders under “Campaign Analytics” to ensure the report did not install incorrectly to another folder. Move the Campaign CognosPerformance option to the Performance Reports folder if it is found under another folder.

Correct Answer: C