Others Cisco Certifications

[Newest Version] Easily Pass 642-165 Exam with Geekcert Updated Real Cisco 642-165 Exam Materials

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your Latest 642-165 QAs exam! Get yourself well prepared for the Cisco Others Cisco Certifications Jan 15,2022 Newest 642-165 vce Unified Communications Contact Center Express Implementation(UCCX) exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We Geekcert, provides the most update exam PDF and VCEs. With Geekcert latest exam Q and As, you’ll pass the Others Cisco Certifications Hotest 642-165 pdf dumps Unified Communications Contact Center Express Implementation(UCCX) exam in an easy way

pass 642-165 exams with Geekcert exam files. Geekcert | lead to pass 642-165 certification exams. first test, first pass! latest microsoft, cisco, comptia,oracle,ibm,sun,juniper,hp and all 642-165 certification dumps – Geekcert. pass the 642-165 exam on your first attempt with Geekcert! reliable 642-165 certification exams preparation – latest braindumps at Geekcert.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 642-165 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/642-165.html

The following are the 642-165 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 642-165 dumps.If you need to check sample questions of the 642-165 free dumps, go through the Q and As from 642-165 dumps below.

Question 1:

What can help expose problems with script logic or validity by simulating the execution of a script?

A. Alarm and Trace Configuration

B. debug session

C. script validation

D. script refresh

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

What is the maximum number of agents supported on a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express deployment?

A. 10 agents

B. 50 agents

C. 100 agents

D. 300 agents

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

A preview outbound dialer uses which source and destination resources?

A. a CTI port to the customer

B. the ACD line of the agent to the customer

C. the personal line of the agent to the customer

D. a CTI port to the agent, then redirected to the customer

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

You are designing a Cisco Unified Contact Center Express system with four requirements:

250 configured agents 150 agents maximum logged in at any given time 30 agents able to make outbound calls 20 agents able to answer emails

How many premium seats should be purchased?

A. 150 seats

B. 180 seats

C. 200 seats

D. 250 seats

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

In Cisco Unified CCX Administration, what is created on the Communications Manager when you add a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Telephony group?

A. CTI Ports

B. CTI Route Point

C. Cisco Unified CCX Call Control Group

D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Call Control Group

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

An organization wants to collect an account number from a customer via IVR prompting. Then, using a keystroke macro, the customer wants to insert the account number into the account the CRM desktop application, executing a database lookup from the CRM Database server to retrieve the customer record. Assuming the organization wants the lowest cost solution, what product does this organization need for this capability?

A. Cisco Unified CCX Standard

B. Cisco Unified CCX Enhanced

C. Cisco Unified CCX Premium

D. Cisco Unified CCX Enterprise

E. Cisco Unified IP IVR

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

Which two features are added when upgrading from Cisco Unified CCX Standard to Enhanced? (Choose two.)

A. Agent Routing

B. Historical Reporting

C. Conditional Routing

D. Priority Queuing

Correct Answer: AD


Question 8:

The Cisco Unified CCX license MAC is generated based on which three items? (Choose three.)

A. hostname

B. IP address

C. gateway address

D. physical MAC

E. Cisco Unified CCX version

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 9:

Which three tasks can an agent perform using email? (Choose three.)

A. save the response as a draft

B. send the response to the supervisor for review

C. transfer the email to another CSQ

D. transfer the email to another agent

E. mark the email as urgent

F. mark the email as junk

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 10:

What is the maximum number of agents that can be supported by Cisco Unified CCX 8.0 when deployed with Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. 50

B. 150

C. 300

D. 400

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

Which tool is used to estimate the hardware server resources that are required for a Cisco Unified CCX deployment?

A. IPC Resource Calculator

B. CTI Port Calculator

C. Cisco Unified Communications Sizing Tool

D. Cisco Unified CCX Applications Administration

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

How many languages can be installed for the Cisco Agent Desktop (CAD) and the Cisco Supervisor Desktop (CSD)?

A. one language for both the CAD and the CSD

B. one language for the CAD and a different language for the CSD

C. two languages for the CAD and one language for the CSD

D. two languages for both the CAD and the CSD

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

Which statement is true about the default script field when adding an application?

A. When a caller does not enter a choice in a Menu step, it will execute the default script.

B. Any problems running the configured script will cause the default script to be executed.

C. When the caller enters a digit in the Menu step that is not defined, the default script will be executed.

D. When the caller enters a digit that is not checked in the filter of the Get Digit String step, the default script will be executed.

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

If the Call Redirect step sends a caller to a device that does not exist in the CallManager, which branch of the step is executed?

A. Busy

B. Invalid

C. Successful

D. Unsuccessful

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

How can you configure the Prompt step to play different prompts following subsequent timeouts or retries?

A. Configure it as a Generated Prompt.

B. Configure it as a Random Container Prompt.

C. Configure it as an Escalating Container Prompt.

D. Configure it as a Concatenated Container Prompt.

Correct Answer: C