Oracle Java

1Z0-419 the Most Up to Date VCE And PDF Instant Download

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your Latest 1Z0-419 QAs exam! Get yourself well prepared for the Oracle Java Newest 1Z0-419 practice Implementation Application Development Framework exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update 1Z0-419 actual tests. With We latest latest 1Z0-419 dumps, you’ll pass the Oracle Java Apr 06,2022 Hotest 1Z0-419 QAs Implementation Application Development Framework exam in an easy way

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 1Z0-419 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the 1Z0-419 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 1Z0-419 dumps.Questions and answers from 1Z0-419 free dumps are 100% free and guaranteed. See our full 1Z0-419 dumps if you want to get a further understanding of the materials.

Question 1:

Which statement describes the Oracle implementation of model-view-controller (MVC)? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Oracle ADF provides a “pure” implementation of MVC. with the model layer handling page navigation and encapsulating business logic.

B. ADF Controller provides support for application tasks such as validation, state management, security, and business-process orchestration.

C. ADF bindings provide a layer of abstraction on top of the business services to enable the view and controller layers to work with different implementation

D. JSF Controller is the best choice for ADF Faces-based web applications because it enables you to break up an application\’s page flow into re-usable fli

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

What is the first step you perform to secure an ADF application? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Edit the web.xml file and adf-confiq.xml file to include the ADF authentication servlet configuration.

B. Merge the application roles into the deployment server\’s roles.

C. Define a lifecycle listener to intercept the HTTP request for the application\’s URL

D. Use the Configure ADF Security wizard to enable secunty for the application.

E. Create a login page and run the application authenticated as the test-all user.

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

Identify two statements that describe the benefits of using ADF to build web applications for mobile devices. (Choose two.)

A. Mobile devices are supported by using native code.

B. ADF code and applications are re-used.

C. Separate applications are required for tablets and smart phones.

D. ADF Faces components adjust to support touch gestures and layouts.

E. Native mobile components are used to develop a user interface.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 4:

Which three steps would you perform to enable security for an ADF application? (Choose three.)

A. Define authentication and authorization by using the configure ADF Security wizard.

B. B. Define which HTML pages must be secured.

C. Grant roles access rights to bounded task flows.

D. Grant roles access rights to unbounded task flows.

E. Deploy the application to a Java EE Security-enabled server to test the user roles.

F. Grant roles access rights to pagedefs for views in unbounded task flows.

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 5:

Which three statements are true about declarative features of view objects? (Choose three.)

A. You can use view object bind variables to parameterize a view object where clause with values supplied at run time.

B. By default, a view object instance retrieves all database rows into the view object cache.

C. To implement master-detail behavior between two view object instances, you define an association between those instances.

D. a view accessor defines a validation expression that you apply to a view object attribute.

E. A view object can include attnbutes whose values are based on SQL expressions rather than mapping directly to a database columr

F. A view object definition can include many view criteria but you can choose which view criteria to apply for each view object instance.

Correct Answer: ACE


Question 6:

Which statement is true about creating a method at the application module level? (Choose the best answer.)

A. You cannot create methods at the application module level.

B. Application module methods provide an interface for the view layer to call custom business logic that may work across multiple data views.

C. Application module methods are best suited to writing validation logic for entity objects.

D. Methods in an application module allow you to manipulate Ul components in the ViewController project

E. Because ADF provides no way at run time to automatically create or delete view object records, you must create application module methods to do this.

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

Which statement is true about the difference between an Action binding and a methodAction binding? (Choose the best answer.)

A. None; they are used interchangeably.

B. An Action binding is a binding to a method defined in the business service exposed through a data control, whereas a methodAction binding is used to bin

C. Both are bindings to methods defined in a business service, but an Action binding is used to bind to a Ul component whereas a methodAction binding is 01

D. Both are bindings to methods defined in a business service, but a methodAction binding is used to bind to a Ul control whereas an Action binding is only a

E. Action bindings are used to bind to built-in operations such as Create, Delete and Next, whereas a methodAction binding is used to bind to custom methoc

Correct Answer: E


Question 8:

View the Exhibit

Which three options are true about the scenario in the Exhibit? (Choose three)

A. Two separate view object instances allow you, at run time, to maintain two separate current row indicators on each instance respectively, to display separate records at the same time.

B. Two separate view object instances defined through the same application module create separate entity object caches, allowing users to modify records in their own independent transactions.

C. Two separate view object instances exposed through the application module allow you to apply separate view criteria and bind variable values to show separate result sets.

D. Under the relating AppModuleDataControl in the JDeveloper Data Controls window, each view object instance appears as a separate selectable data collection

E. ADF Faces restricts developers from using the same view object instance across pages, so developers at design time must create multiple separate view object instances.

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 9:

Where could you write code to change the color of a JSF input text component if the value of the salary field on the same page is higher than a fixed value? (Choose the best answer.)

A. in a backing bean

B. in the validation for the view object\’s salary attribute

C. in the CSS file that defines the skin for the application

D. in a custom validator defined at the field level

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

Which two statements are true about the Key Exists validator? (Choose two.)

A. it always issues a select to the database to ensure all data is up to date.

B. it first checks the cache for match and then goes to the database only if necessary.

C. it cannot validate any data changes that happened in the current transaction that have not yet been committed to the database.

D. it can validate any data changes that happened in the current transaction that have not yet been committed to the database.

E. it can be used only with attributes that are defined as primary keys in the database.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 11:

Which statement is true about the role of data controls in ADF? (Choose the best answer)

A. They implement business service functions.

B. They persist data from the database for display in the user interface

C. They provide a consistent abstraction over the implementation details of a business service.

D. They are a Java API that is called directly from each Ul component to populate the component with data.

E. They are the primary source of validation logic to control the behavior of your business service.

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

A backing bean for a page must hold its value over multiple requests for the current user. Which three bean scopes are applicable? (Choose three.)

A. requestScope

B. backingBeanScope

C. viewScope

D. pageFlowScope

E. sessionScope

F. applicationScope

Correct Answer: CDE


Question 13:

Consider a development organization divided into two teams, one developing ADF Business Components and related methods, and one developing the view and controller layers. What two steps would the Business Components team perform to deliver the results of their work to the other team\’? (Choose two.)

A. Share the root ApplicationModulelmpI file on the file system or other shared location.

B. Create an ADF Library JAR file for the model project

C. Create a path to the ADF Library JAR file in Tools > Manage Libraries

D. Add the ADF Library JAR to the ViewController project

E. Share the ADF Library JAR file on the file system or other shared location

Correct Answer: BD


Question 14:

How are ADF components shared among applications? (Choose the best answer.)

A. by using a source control system to share components

B. by selecting the Shared Library check box when adding libraries and JARs to a project

C. by creating shared application modules and ensuring all developers use them

D. by defining a custom JAR file and sharing it in a source control system

E. by creating an ADF Library of components and deploying it to a shared location

Correct Answer: E


Question 15:

You have three application modules: A, B, and C. Application modules B and C are nested under the root application module A. Which statement is true when committing the nested application module B? (Choose the best answer.)

A. No view objects are committed

B. Only changes to view objects exposed through application module B are committed

C. On|y changes to view objects exposed through application modules A and B are committed

D. All changes to all view objects exposed through all application modules A, B, and C are committed.

Correct Answer: C


Geekcert Oracle 1Z0-475 the Most Up to Date VCE And PDF Instant Download

Which certification is the most popular and worthy to get? No doubt the Oracle Java Hotest 1Z0-475 vce dumps Oracle IT Architecture SOA exam is a worth challenging task but you should take among all the IT certifications . Geekcert is providing the latest version of Oracle Java Jan 14,2022 Latest 1Z0-475 QAs PDF and VCE dumps now. Comprehensive understanding on Latest 1Z0-475 vce dumps Oracle IT Architecture SOA exam syllabus through Geekcert 100% pass guarantee of the success on your Oracle Java Hotest 1Z0-475 vce Oracle IT Architecture SOA exam taking.

Geekcert – professional 1Z0-475 certification exam dumps provider. we do all things to help with your exams. pass 1Z0-475 exams with Geekcert exam files. Geekcert test prep guides to pass your 1Z0-475 exam. Geekcert – pass all 1Z0-475 certification exams easily with our real exam practice. latest update and experts revised.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 1Z0-475 preparation materials from Oracle Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/1z0-475.html

The following are the 1Z0-475 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 1Z0-475 dumps.The following questions and answers are from the latest 1Z0-475 free dumps. It will help you understand the validity of the latest 1Z0-475 dumps.

Question 1:

Which three statements differentiate SOA requirements from project requirements?

A. SOA requirements are not owned by any single application, consist of their own lifecycle, and are managed independently.

B. SOA requirements are developed iteratively with the business and mapped onto the enterprise business function model.

C. SOA requirements have a classification that reflects the project that implemented them.

D. SOA requirements are managed at the enterprise level.

E. SOA requirements are concerned with the Services that deliver integration capabilities.

F. SOA requirements are refined into project requirements.

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 2:

Which statement best describes SOA governance continuous improvement?

A. SOA governance continuous improvement enables your organization to define and deploy your own focused and customized SOA initiative.

B. SOA governance continuous improvement enablesyour organization to define and deploy your ownfocused and customized SOA governance model.

C. SOA governance continuous improvement enables your organization to make sure that Services are reused.

D. SOA governance continuous improvement enables your organization to achieve ROI on you SOA initiative.

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Which statement describes how complexity, effort, and benefit are used In the SOA Project Selection Framework?

A. Complexity measures the number of integrations that the projectwould require. Effort measures the amount of effort that existing shared services would save for the project. Benefitmeasures the amount of additional revenue that would result from the project, A top project for inclusion would have a larger benefit and effort with a lower complexity.

B. Complexity measures the number of integrations that the project would require. Effort measures the amount of effort that existing shared services would save for the project. Benefit measures the business benefit that would be delivered by the project. A top project for inclusion would have a larger benefit and effort with a lower complexity.

C. Complexity measures the technical complexity of the project. Effort measures the level of effort required to complete the project. Benefit measures the amount that the project would advance the SOA maturity of the organization. A top project for inclusion would have a larger benefit than the effort.

D. Complexity measures the technical complexity of the project. Effort measures the level of effort required to complete the project. Benefit measures the amount of business benefit that would be delivered by the project. A top project for inclusion would have a large benefit and lower complexity and effort.

E. Complexity measures the technical complexity of the project. Effort measures the level of effort required to complete the project. Benefit measures the amount of business benefit that would be delivered by the project. A top project for inclusion would have a large benefit and an effort that is lower than the complexity.

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

You have decided to define your own focused and customized SOA Governance Model with an accompanying continuous improvement feedback loop. The continuous improvement feedback loop is executed upon receiving one or more event notifications. Your service bus vendor announces that a stable and mature SOA security standard is now available in the latest version of the product. Which event would need to be published to initiate the continuous Improvement feedback loop?

A. Strategic Change

B. Vendor Revision

C. Operational Exception

D. SOA Maturity Level Change

E. Technology Revision

F. Periodic

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

While analyzing the business requirements, you identify some cross-cutting functionality that does not carry any business context or have an affinity to any specific application. To which service layer classification does the Service you develop to fulfill this requirement belong?

A. Connectivity Service

B. Data Service

C. Business Activity Service

D. Utility Service

E. Presentation Service

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

Which two statements accurately describe how the service-oriented integration architecture is deployed to physical hardware?

A. Each layer in the architecture must be deployed to separate hardware.

B. All layers of the architecture must be deployed to the same hardware.

C. Multiple layers in the architecture may share hardware.

D. All client access to the architecture must pass through the mediation layer.

E. The Business Process layer and the Business Service layer are deployed to the DMZ tier,

F. The Data Movement layer is deployed to the DMZ tier.

Correct Answer: AD


Question 7:

Which three of the following are architecture principles for service-oriented integration?

A. Point-to-point integrations should be avoided.

B. Integrations should be point-to-point using Web Services.

C. Message and data formats should be based on the native application data structures.

D. Extensive, intrusive modifications to existing applications should be avoided.

E. Service consumers should be able to migrate to a newer version of a SOA Service gracefully.

F. There should not be more than one version of a SOA Service in production concurrently.

Correct Answer: CDE


Question 8:

You have been asked to justify the creation of a Service, but skills In the best implementation technology are expensive. How would you reflect that in the Service Candidate Selection Framework?

A. Choose a different technology and automatically score the Service as having a high technology capability inhibitor score

B. Reflect the cost of the resources in the weighting for the skill set Impact inhibitor score

C. Reduce the potential reuse level of the Service because It may be difficult to find skills to update and manage the Service in the future

D. You cannot score this Service without the skills being available

E. This availability of the skill is too subjective to be possible to score

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

When the SOA roadmap process is described to a customer, the customer balks at the approach because the first step in the process is a current state analysis. From past experience the customer has seen current state assessments that took months to complete. The customer is not willing to spend months on another current state assessment. How is this customer issue addressed by the SOA roadmap development approach?

A. The scope of the current state assessment is limited to one business unit at a time. This keeps the length of the assessment to approximately two weeks.

B. The current state assessment is performed by evaluating the maturity and adoption of capabilities in the SOA Maturity Model. This narrow focus allows the assessment to be completed in approximately two weeks.

C. The scope of the current state assessment is restricted to the projects that the Project Selection Framework identified as the best SOA projects. This limited set of projects can be assessed in approximately two weeks.

D. The current state assessment is time boxed to two weeks. At the end of the two weeks, thecurrent state assessment is deemed complete and the next step in the roadmap creation process is begun.

E. The current state assessment is done by reviewing documents provided by the customer. Two weeks is sufficient to review the documents and determine the current state.

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

After having success in your SOA initiative across a single line of business, management wants you to deploy SOA across the enterprise in a cost effective and expedited manner. Your primary concern is that not all of your organization\’s line of businesses has enough developers with the knowledge and experience to develop Services. Which course of action do you apply to address this concern?

A. Allow each line of business to hire external consultants to develop Services

B. Implement a shared resource service factory

C. Send all line of business developers on a service engineering course

D. Implement an enterprise service factory

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

The service lifecycle is shown in the exhibit. Some stages of the lifecycle are missing their labels What are the missing stages?

A. Justified, Not Justified, Assigned, Defined, Implemented, Retired

B. Justified, Not Justified, Defined, Assigned, Implemented, Retired

C. Approved, Rejected, Defined, Assigned, Implemented, Retired

D. Justified, Not Justified, Assigned, Defined, Implemented, Deprecated

E. Approved, Rejected, Assigned, Defined, Implemented, Deprecated

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

The company you are working with wants to integrate an environment control system into the facility security and monitoring system. The environment control system sends temperature and humidity readings every half second. What is the best message exchange pattern to use for this integration and why?

A. The one-way message exchange pattern is the best pattern for this scenario because it requires the least network resources and if a message is lost, another message with more up-to-date information will be sent in less than a second.

B. The reliable one-way message exchange pattern is the best pattern for this scenario because it provides a status return code so that a lost message can be re-sent.

C. The request-response message exchange pattern is the best pattern for this scenario because the security and monitoring system needs to provide a response message to the environment control system.

D. The request optional-response message exchange pattern is the best pattern for this scenario because the security and monitoring system may want to provide a response message to the environment control system.

E. The buffer-and-send message exchange pattern is the best pattern for this scenario because the messages from the environment control systems are grouped together and sent less frequently in larger messages thus reducing network traffic.

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

Which two statements are valid SOA infrastructure principles?

A. SOA infrastructure must be designed to enable point-to-point integration.

B. SOA Infrastructure must support all Services with standards-based interfaces, regardless of their choice of implementation technology.

C. SOA Infrastructure must be based on open standards. This supports a best-of-breed approach and prevents vendor lock in.

D. Multiple versions of a SOA Service must not be run concurrently.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 14:

The SOA infrastructure you are building requires dynamic Service binding for loose coupling and a standards based way of storing and accessing Service descriptions at run time. How will you Implement this with Oracle products?

A. Use Oracle Service Registry (OSR), which provides a robust UDDI registry for runtime metadata information including Service descriptions (WSDl), and policies (WS-Pollcy).

B. Use Oracle BPEL Process Manager to implement dynamic Service binding functionality and SOA Service catalog

C. Implement Service discovery and dynamic Service binding functionality using Oracle Business Process Management (OBPM) and Oracle Business Rules (OBR) products

D. This functionality is not available in any of the Oracle products out of the box.

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

One of the goals of your newly formed SOA initiative is to speed up time to market for new and updated functionality. Which option best supports your goal?

A. Utilize Service composition to reuse and combine existing Services to form new more course grained functionality.

B. Utilize a common data model across all Services so that no data transformation is required when Services are reused.

C. Only deploy SOA Governance when you have 50 or more Services.

D. Utilize REST Services over SOAP-based Services because they are quicker to develop.

Correct Answer: A