New Release

[Latest Version] Free E20-007 PDF Download with 100% Pass Guarantee

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your Jun 20,2022 Hotest E20-007 QAs exam! Get yourself well prepared for the New Release Hotest E20-007 practice Data Science and Big Data Analytics exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update E20-007 practice tests. With We latest E20-007 real exam questions, you’ll pass the New Release Latest E20-007 pdf dumps Data Science and Big Data Analytics exam in an easy way

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest E20-007 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the E20-007 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our E20-007 dumps.We have sample questions for E20-007 free dumps. You can download and check the real questions of updated E20-007 dumps.

Question 1:

What is required in a presentation for business analysts?

A. Budgetary considerations and requests

B. Operational process changes

C. Detailed statistical explanation of the applicable modeling theory

D. The presentation author\’s credentials

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

Which process in text analysis can be used to reduce dimensionality?

A. Stemming

B. Parsing

C. Digitizing

D. Sorting

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

You have been assigned to run a logistic regression model for each of 100 countries, and all the data is currently stored in a PostgreSQL database. Which tool/library would you use to produce these models with the least effort?

A. MADlib

B. Mahout

C. RStudio

D. HBase

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

Your colleague, who is new to Hadoop, approaches you with a question. They want to know how best to access their data. This colleague has previously worked extensively with SQL and databases.

Which query interface would you recommend?

A. Hive

B. Pig

C. Howl

D. HBase

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

When would you use GROUP BY ROLLUP clause in your OLAP query?

A. where all subtotals and grand totals are to be included in the output

B. where only the subtotals are to be included in the output

C. where only the grand totals are to be included in the output

D. where only specific subtotals and grand totals for a combination of variables are to be included in the output

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

A data scientist is given an R data frame (i.e., empdata) with the following columns:

Age

Salary

Occupation

Education Gender

The scientist wants to examine only the Salary and Occupation columns for ages greater than `40\’. Which command extracts the appropriate rows and columns from the data frame?

A. empdata[empdata$Age > 40, c(“Salary”,”Occupation”)]

B. empdata[c(“Salary”,”Occupation”), empdata$Age > 40]

C. empdata[Age > 40, (“Salary”,”Occupation”)]

D. empdata[, c(“Salary”,”Occupation”)]$Age > 40

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

Refer to the exhibit.

You ran a linear regression, and the final output is seen in the exhibit.

Based only on the information in the exhibit and an acceptable confidence level of 95%, how would you interpret the interaction of variable D with the dependent variable?

A. In this model, Variable D is not significantly interacting with the dependent variable

B. For every 1 unit increase in variable D, holding all other variables constant, we can expect the dependent variable to increase by 10.23 units

C. For every 1 unit increase in variable D, holding all other variables constant, we can expect the dependent variable to be multiplied by 10.23 units

D. Variable D is more significant than variables A, B, and C.

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

Refer to the exhibit.

You have scored your Naive bayesian classifier model on a hold out test data for cross validation and determined the way the samples scored and tabulated them as shown in the exhibit. What are the the False Positive Rate (FPR) and the False Negative Rate (FNR) of the model?

A. FPR = 15/262 FNR = 26/288

B. FPR = 26/288 FNR = 15/262

C. FPR = 262/15 FNR = 288/26

D. FPR = 288/26 FNR = 262/15

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

Which data asset is an example of semi-structured data?

A. XML data file

B. Database table

C. Webserver log

D. News article

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

When is a Wilcoxon Rank-Sum test used?

A. When an assumption about the distribution of the populations cannot be made

B. When the data can be easily sorted

C. When the populations represent the sums of other values

D. When the data cannot be easily sorted

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

Consider the example of an analysis for fraud detection on credit card usage. You will need to ensure higher-risk transactions that may indicate fraudulent credit card activity are retained in your data for analysis, and not dropped as outliers during pre-processing. What will be your approach for loading data into the analytical sandbox for this analysis?

A. ELT

B. ETL

C. EDW

D. OLTP

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

Refer to the exhibit.

In the exhibit, the x-axis represents the derived probability of a borrower defaulting on a loan. Also in the exhibit, the pink represents borrowers that are known to have not defaulted on their loan, and the blue represents borrowers that are known to have defaulted on their loan.

Which analytical method could produce the probabilities needed to build this exhibit?

A. Logistic Regression

B. Linear Regression

C. Discriminant Analysis

D. Association Rules

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

Which chart type is the most effective way to show trends over time?

A. Line Chart

B. Bar Chart

C. Stacked Bar Chart

D. Histogram

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

What does R code nv <- v[v < 1000] do?

A. Selects the values in vector v that are less than 1000 and assigns them to the vector nv

B. Sets nv to TRUE or FALSE depending on whether all elements of vector v are less than

C. Removes elements of vector v less than 1000 and assigns the elements >= 1000 to nv

D. Selects values of vector v less than 1000, modifies v, and makes a copy to nv

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

What is an appropriate data visualization to use in a presentation for a project sponsor?

A. Bar chart

B. Pie chart

C. Box and Whisker plot

D. Density plot

Correct Answer: A


Free Sharing Geekcert Updated home BH0-013 VCE and PDF Exam Practice Materials

How to pass Latest BH0-013 pdf dumps exam easily with less time? Geekcert provides the most valid Jan 14,2022 Newest BH0-013 QAs exam preparation material to boost your success rate in home New Release Latest BH0-013 practice Foundation Certificate in Business Analysis exam. If you are one of the successful candidates with Geekcert Latest BH0-013 pdf dumps PDF and VCEs, do not hesitate to share your reviews on our home New Release materials.

Geekcert 100% accurate exam brain dumps with latest update. download the free BH0-013 demo to check first. Geekcert BH0-013 certification dumps : oracle, ibm and many more. Geekcert – BH0-013 certification exams – original questions and answers – success guaranteed. BH0-013 study guide | BH0-013 prep | BH0-013 exams questions | the BH0-013 exam.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest BH0-013 preparation materials from home Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/BH0-013.html

The following are the BH0-013 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our BH0-013 dumps.These questions are from BH0-013 free dumps. All questions in BH0-013 dumps are from the latest BH0-013 real exams.

Question 1:

Given the cashflows below, which of the following is correct?

A. The project pays back in year 4 of the project.

B. The project does not pay back within the four year period.

C. The project pays back in year 2 of the project.

D. The project pays back in year 3 of the project.

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

On a class diagram, what do the multiplicities represent?

A. The number of attributes held within each class.

B. The minimum and maximum number of operations in each class.

C. The minimum and maximum number of objects in each class.

D. The business rules for an association between two classes.

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

During which stage of the Business Analysis Process Model would a gap analysis be carried out?

A. Define requirements.

B. Analyse needs.

C. Evaluate the options.

D. Investigate situation.

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

In a particular organisation it is common practice to call all managers by their first name. It is part of the culture of the organisation. Newcomers are quickly corrected if they do not follow this informal approach. What would knowing about this convention be classified as in Requirements Engineering?

A. Explicit individual knowledge.

B. Tacit individual knowledge.

C. Explicit corporate knowledge.

D. Tacit corporate knowledge.

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

An analyst is defining the requirements for an online booking system and wishes to show the business managers the look and feel of the system in order to elicit usability requirements. What investigation technique should the analyst use?

A. Workshops.

B. Interviewing.

C. Ethnographic study

D. Prototyping.

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

Which of the following statements is TRUE?

A. The IRR of every project is based on it achieving a Net Present Value of zero.

B. It is preferable for the calculated IRR of a project to be below bank interest rates,

C. Discounted cash flows do not usually take into account the time value of money.

D. When comparing two projects, the one with the lower NPV should be preferred.

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

Which of the following BEST describes an ethnographic study?

A. A study which uses prototype graphical screens to demonstrate a user requirement.

B. A study of users in their workplace undertaking representative simulated scenarios.

C. A study where the analyst spends an extended period of time in the target environment.

D. A study which ensures that the needs of a wide range of ethnic groups are considered.

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

Which stage of the Requirements Engineering process is concerned with tracking requirements from inception to implementation?

A. Requirements documentation

B. Requirements management

C. Requirements validation.

D. Requirements analysis.

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

An analyst has discovered that a company wishes to hold information about departments and employees. A department may have many employees in it, but each employee can, at any one time, only work in one department. There is no requirement to store historical information. However, there are currently eight departments and over one hundred employees. How would this relationship be shown on an Entity Relationship diagram?

A. As (8..100) at the Department end of the relationship.

B. As a many-to-many between Department and Employee.

C. As a one-to-one between Department and Employee.

D. As a one-to-many between Department and Employee.

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

When running workshops it is useful to have someone with a role that includes specific responsibility for keeping attendees focused on achieving the objective of the workshop. Which of the following terms describes this role?

A. The arbitrator.

B. The scribe.

C. The stakeholder.

D. The facilitator.

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

In which of the following circumstances do buyers have high bargaining power?

A. When available sources of supply are available and easy to find.

B. When the cost of a product or service is low.

C. When switching costs are high.

D. When the supplier brand is powerful.

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

A convenience food manufacturer has undertaken a strategic analysis study and has identified a threat from groups lobbying against the use of packaging for food products. Which of the PESTLE categories would have helped highlight this threat?

A. Legal.

B. Environmental.

C. Technological.

D. Economic.

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

Which of the following is a primary activity in the value chain?

A. Human Resources (HR).

B. Procurement.

C. Information Technology (IT).

D. Marketing and Sales.

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

The Boston Box may be used to analyse the portfolio of businesses owned by an organisation. Which of the following animals does it use in its term for businesses that have low market share in a market with low growth?

A. Cow.

B. Cat.

C. Dog.

D. Goat.

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

The V model is an example of which of the following?

A. A business analysis process model.

B. A systems development lifecycle.

C. A concerns-based adoption model.

D. A soft systems methodology.

Correct Answer: B