Microsoft Visual Studio 2012

Pass 70-492 Exam By Practicing Geekcert Latest Microsoft 70-492 VCE and PDF Braindumps

Don’t worry about how to get yourself well prepared your Microsoft Visual Studio 2012 Jan 15,2022 Newest 70-492 exam questions exam! Geekcert will work you out of your Microsoft Visual Studio 2012 Latest 70-492 free download exam with the latest updated Newest 70-492 QAs Upgrade your MCPD: Web Developer 4 to MCSD: Web Applications PDF and VCE dumps. Geekcert provides the latest real Microsoft Microsoft Visual Studio 2012 Hotest 70-492 free download exam preparation material, covering every aspect of Hotest 70-492 practice exam curriculum.

Geekcert – help you prepare for 70-492 certification exams. latest update, most accurate and high pass rate. Geekcert free study guide and dumps for 70-492. the Geekcert 70-492exam | pass the 70-492 exam on your first try! pass 70-492 exam | 70-492 written test | 70-492 exam study guide | 70-492 exam tips. Geekcert: best 70-492 certification material provider are cheapest in the market!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-492 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/70-492.html

The following are the 70-492 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 70-492 dumps.Free sample questions of 70-492 free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real 70-492 dumps.

Question 1:

You are developing a WCF service that returns the result of a comparison between several data sources. The service takes a long time to complete. The service must meet the following requirements.

You need to choose a message pattern to meet the requirements. Which message pattern should you choose?

A. Duplex

B. Streaming

C. One Way

D. Request/Reply

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

You are developing a WCF service.

A new service instance must be created for each client request.

You need to choose an instancing mode.

Which instancing mode should you use?

A. single

B. Multiple

C. PerSession

D. PerRequest

E. PerCall

Correct Answer: E


Question 3:

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application.

Applications can be deployed to remote servers only by administrators who have elevated privileges. The administrators do not have access to Visual Studio 2012.

You need to select a deployment tool to deploy the application to remote servers for testing. Which tool should you use?

A. Copy Web Site Tool

B. One-Click Publish

C. Publish Web Site Tool

D. Web Deployment Package

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that reads and writes data from a SQL Server database. You need to maintain data integrity in all situations that use transactions.

A. ReadUncommitted

B. Repeatable

C. Serializable

D. ReadCommitted

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC web application in Visual Studio 2012. The application requires several thousand content files. All content is hosted on the same IIS instance as the application.

You detect performance issues when the application starts.

You need to resolve the performance issues.

What should you do?

A. Implement HTTP caching in the ASP.NET MVC controllers.

B. Combine the content files by using ASP.NET MVC bundling.

C. Install a second IIS instance.

D. Move the content to a Windows Azure CDN.

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC web application that includes the following method.

You need to test the AccountBalance method. Which unit test should you use?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC web application for viewing a list of contacts. The application is designed for devices that support changes in orientation, such as tablets and smartphones. The application displays a grid of contact tiles in portrait mode.

When the orientation changes to landscape, each tile in the grid expands to include each contact\’s details. The HTML that creates the tiled interface resembles the following markup.

The CSS used to style the tiles in landscape mode is as follows.

If this CSS is omitted, the existing CSS displays the tiles in portrait mode.

You need to update the landscape-mode CSS to apply only to screens with a width greater than or equal to 500 pixels.

Which code segment should you use?

A. @media screen and (width >= 500px) {. . . }

B. @media screen and (min-width: 500px) {. . .}

C. @media screen (min-width: 500px, max-width: 1000px) {. . . }

D. @media resolution (min-width: 500px) {. . . }

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

Transformed historical flight information provided by the RemoteDataStream() method must be written to the response stream as a series of XML elements named Flight within a root element named Flights. Each Flight element has a child element named FlightName that contains the flight name that starts with the two-letter airline prefix.

You need to implement the StreamHistoricalFlights() method so that it minimizes the amount of memory allocated.

Which code segment should you use as the body of the StreamHistoricalFlights() method in the HistoricalDataLoader.es file?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

The DeleteExternalOrder() method in the ExternalQueueService service is not throwing a FaultException exception as defined by the FaultContractAttribute attribute in the IExternalQueueService.cs file. You need to throw the FaultException exception.

Which code segments can you insert at line EQ45 to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Chose all that apply.)

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: CD


Question 10:

The GetVendors() action in the ProcessedOrderController controller is querying the database each time it is run. The GetVendors() action must query the database only if the cache is null. You need to add code to the action at line PC33 to cache the data. Which code segment can you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: CD


Question 11:

You need to modify the application to meet the productId requirement. What should you do?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

When users attempt to retrieve a product from the product page, a run-time exception occurs if the product does not exist.

You need to route the exception to the CustomException.aspx page.

Which method should you add to MvcApplication?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

You need to implement the business requirements for managing customer data.

What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. Add a class named Customer-Controller to the Controllers folder. Then add a method named Edit to the class.

B. Create a new controller named Administration in the Controllers folder. Add an action named EditCustomer to the controller.

C. Add a folder named Customer to the Views folder. Then create a view inside this folder named Edit.aspx.

D. Create a new folder named EditCustomer to the Views folder. In the new folder, create a new file named Administration.aspx.

Correct Answer: AC


Question 14:

You need to display the “miles” unit description after the distance in the GetLog view. Which line of code should you use to replace line GL21? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. @log.Distance miles

B. @Htrml.DisplayFor(model => log.Distance) miles

C. @log.Distance.ToString() @Html.TextArea (“miles”)

D. @Htmi.DisplayFor(model => log.Distance.ToString() ” miles”)

Correct Answer: AB


Question 15:

You need to ensure that all the MVC controllers are secure. Which code segment should you use as the body for the CreateController method in AdminVerifierFactory.es?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: C