LPIC-3

Most Up to Date Version of 303-200 Exam Dumps for Free

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your Mar 29,2022 Newest 303-200 free download exam! Get yourself well prepared for the LPIC-3 Newest 303-200 pdf LPIC-3 Exam 303: Security, version 2.0 exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update 303-200 vce. With We latest 303-200 actual tests, you’ll pass the LPIC-3 Hotest 303-200 study guide LPIC-3 Exam 303: Security, version 2.0 exam in an easy way

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 303-200 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the 303-200 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 303-200 dumps.The following questions and answers are from the latest 303-200 free dumps. It will help you understand the validity of the latest 303-200 dumps.

Question 1:

Which command revokes ACL-based write access for groups and named users on the file afile?

A. setfacl -x group: * : rx, user:*: rx afile

B. setfacl -x mask: : rx afile

C. setfacl ~m mask: : rx afile

D. setfacl ~m group: * : rx, user:*: rx afile

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

What happens when the command getfattr a file is run while the file afile has no extended attributes set?

A. getfattr prints a warning and exits with a values of 0.

B. getfattr prints a warning and exits with a value of 1.

C. No output is produced and getfattr exits with a value of 0.

D. No outputs is produced and getfattr exits with a value of 1

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

How are SELinux permissions related to standard Linux permissions? (Choose TWO correct answers.)

A. SELinux permissions overnde standard Linux permissions.

B. Standard Linux permissions override SELinux permissions.

C. SELinux permissions are verified before standard Linux permissions.

D. SELinux permissions are verified after standard Linux permissions.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 4:

Which of the following are differences between AppArmor and SELinux? (Choose TWO correct answers).

A. AppArmor is implemented in user space only. SELinux is a Linux Kernel Module.

B. AppArmor is less complex and easier to configure than SELinux.

C. AppArmor neither requires nor allows any specific configuration. SELinux must always be manually configured.

D. SELinux stores information in extended file attributes. AppArmor does not maintain file specific information and states.

E. The SELinux configuration is loaded at boot time and cannot be changed later on AppArmor provides user space tools to change its behavior.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 5:

Which of the following types can be specified within the Linux Audit system? (Choose THREE correct answers)

A. Control rules

B. File system rules

C. Network connection rules

D. Console rules

E. System call rules

Correct Answer: ABE


Question 6:

Which of the following sections are allowed within the Kerberos configuration file krb5.conf? (Choose THREE correct answers.)

A. [plugins]

B. [crypto]

C. [domain]

D. [capaths]

E. [realms]

Correct Answer: ADE


Question 7:

Which of the following statements is true about chroot environments?

A. Symbolic links to data outside the chroot path are followed, making files and directories accessible.

B. Hard links to files outside the chroot path are not followed, to increase security.

C. The chroot path needs to contain all data required by the programs running in the chroot environment.

D. Programs are not able to set a chroot path by using a function call, they have to use the command chroot.

E. When using the command chroot, the started command is running in its own namespace and cannot communicate with other processes.

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

Which of the following commands adds users using SSSD\’s local service?

A. sss_adduser

B. sss_useradd

C. sss_add

D. sss-addlocaluser

E. sss_local_adduser

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

Which of the following DNS record types can the command dnssec-signzone add to a zone? (Choose THREE correct answers.)

A. ASlG

B. NSEC

C. NSEC3

D. NSSlG

E. RRSlG

Correct Answer: BCE


Question 10:

Which of the following parameters to openssl s_client specifies the host name to use for TLS Server Name lndication?

A. -tlsname

B. -servername

C. -sniname

D. -vhost

E. -host

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

Which of the following information, within a DNSSEC- signed zone, is signed by the key signing key?

A. The non-DNSSEC records like A, AAAA or MX.

B. The zone signing key of the zone.

C. The RRSlG records of the zone.

D. The NSEC or NSEC3 records of the zone.

E. The DS records pointing to the zone.

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

Which of the following configuration options makes Apache HTTPD require a client certificate for authentication?

A. Limit valid-x509

B. SSLRequestClientCert always

C. Require valid-x509

D. SSLVerifyClient require

E. SSLPolicy valid-client-cert

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

Which of the following practices are important for the security of private keys? (Choose TWO correct answers.)

A. Private keys should be created on the systems where they will be used and should never leave them.

B. Private keys should be uploaded to public key servers.

C. Private keys should be included in X509 certificates.

D. Private keys should have a sufficient length for the algorithm used for key generation.

E. Private keys should always be stored as plain text files without any encryption.

Correct Answer: CD


Question 14:

Which DNS label points to the DANE information used to secure HTTPS connections to https://www.example.com/?

A. example.com

B. dane.www.example.com

C. soa.example com

D. www.example.com

E. _443_tcp.www example.com

Correct Answer: E


Question 15:

What is the purpose of the program snort-stat?

A. lt displays statistics from the running Snort process.

B. lt returns the status of all configured network devices.

C. lt reports whether the Snort process is still running and processing packets.

D. lt displays the status of all Snort processes.

E. lt reads syslog files containing Snort information and generates port scan statistics.

Correct Answer: E