ITIL Certification

[Latest Version] Free ITILFND PDF Download with 100% Pass Guarantee

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your Hotest ITILFND QAs exam! Get yourself well prepared for the ITIL Certification May 06,2022 Newest ITILFND QAs ITIL V4 Foundation exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update ITILFND dumps. With We latest ITILFND vce, you’ll pass the ITIL Certification Hotest ITILFND vce ITIL V4 Foundation exam in an easy way

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest ITILFND preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the ITILFND free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our ITILFND dumps.Do you what to see some samples before ITILFND exam? Check the following ITILFND free dumps or download ITILFND dumps here.

Question 1:

Which ITIL guiding principle recommends using existing services, processes and tools when improving services?

A. Progress iteratively with feedback

B. Keep is simple and practical

C. Start where you are

D. Focus on value

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

Which practice has a purpose that includes ensuring that risks have been properly assessed?

A. Service configuration management

B. Problem management

C. Service level management

D. Change control

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

When should a full risk assessment and authorization be carried out for a standard change?

A. Each time the standard change is implemented

B. When the procedure for the standard change is created

C. At least once a year

D. When an emergency change is requested

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

Which statement about emergency changes is CORRECT?

A. The testing of emergency can be eliminated in order to implement the change quickly

B. The assessment and authorization of emergency changes is expedited to ensure they can be implemented quickly

C. Emergency changes should be authorized and implemented as service requests

D. Emergency changes must be fully documented before authorization and implementation

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

Which practice coordinates the classification, ownership and communication of service requests and incidents?

A. Supplier management

B. Service desk

C. Problem management

D. Relationship management

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

What is warranty?

A. Assurance that a product or service will meet agreed requirements

B. The amount of money spent on a specific activity or resource

C. The functionality offered by a product or service to meet a particular need

D. The perceived benefits, usefulness and importance of something

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

Which is part of service provision?

A. The management of resources configured to deliver the service

B. The management of resources needed to consume the service

C. The grouping of one or more services based on one or more products

D. The joint activities performed to ensure continual value co-creation

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

Which statement about a `continual improvement register\’ is CORRECT?

A. It should be managed at the senior level of the organization

B. It should be used to capture user demand

C. There should only be one for the whole organization

D. It should be re-prioritized as ideas are documented

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

What are \’engage\’, `plan\’ and `improve\’ examples of?

A. Service value chain activities

B. Service level management

C. Service value chain inputs

D. Change control

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

Which statement about outcomes is CORRECT?

A. An outcome can be enabled by more than one output

B. Outcomes are how the service performs

C. An output can be enabled by one or more outcomes

D. An outcome is a tangible or intangible activity

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

Which statement about service desks is CORRECT?

A. The service desk should work in close collaboration with support and development teams

B. The service desk should rely on self-service portals instead of escalation to support teams

C. The service desk should remain isolated from technical support teams

D. The service desk should escalate all technical issues to support and development teams

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

Which practice updates information relating to symptoms and business impact?

A. Service level management

B. Change control

C. Service request management

D. Incident management

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

Which is included in the purpose of the `design and transition\’ value chain activity?

A. Ensuring that service components are available when needed

B. Providing transparency and good stakeholder relationships

C. Supporting services according to specifications

D. Continually meeting stakeholder expectations for costs

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

Which practice has a purpose to support the quality of the service by handling all agreed user initiated service requests?

A. Change control

B. IT asset management

C. Service desk

D. Service request management

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

Which is NOT a component of the service value system?

A. The guiding principles

B. Governance

C. Practices

D. The four dimensions of service management

Correct Answer: D