IBM Certified System Administrator

Free Sharing Updated C2090-619 VCE and PDF Exam Practice Materials

Tens of thousands of competitors, pages of hard questions and unsatisfied exam preparation situations… Do not worried about all those annoying things! We, help you with your IBM Certified System Administrator May 30,2022 Newest C2090-619 practice IBM Informix 12.10 System Administrator exam. We will assist you clear the Hotest C2090-619 pdf dumps exam with IBM Certified System Administrator C2090-619 real exam questions. We latest C2090-619 dumps are the most comprehensive ones.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C2090-619 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the C2090-619 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C2090-619 dumps.If you need to check sample questions of the C2090-619 free dumps, go through the Q and As from C2090-619 dumps below.

Question 1:

Which configuration parameter can toggle the automatic expansion of storage spaces?

A. SP_AUTOGROW

B. SP_AUTO_SPACE

C. SP_AUTOEXPAND

D. SP_EXPAND_ENABLE

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

Which configuration parameter should be set to enable asynchronous page requests when the database server detects that a query is waiting on I/O?

A. DIRECT_IO

B. DBUPSPACE

C. AUTO_AIOVPS

D. AUTO_READAHEAD

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

Which configuration parameter can be set to quickly return rows to a user while a query continues processing?

A. OPTOFC

B. OPTMSG

C. OPT_GOAL

D. OPTCOMPIND

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

Which statement is FALSE about Informix Automatic checkpoint Feature?

A. Automatic checkpoints cause less logical log activity.

B. Automatic checkpoints try to avoid transaction blocking.

C. Automatic checkpoints cause the database server to trigger more frequent checkpoints.

D. Automatic checkpoints can be dynamically enabled or disabled by using onmode -wm or onmode -wf.

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

Consider the following statements: DBSPACETEMP=tempdbs1, tempdbs2, tempdbs3; CREATE DATABASE mydb WITH LOG IN datadbs1; CREATE TEMP TABLE temp1 (col1 int); Which statement is true?

A. The temp table will be created in datadbs1.

B. The temp table will be created in root dbspace.

C. The temp table will be careated in one of the dbspaces listed in DBSPACTEMP.

D. The temp table will be created round-robin across the dbspaces in DBSPACETEMP.

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

In which table can you find a history of all SQL Administration API functions executed in the last 30 days?

A. sysadmin:admin_history

B. sysmaster:admin_history

C. sysadmin:command_history

D. sysmaster:command_history

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

You need to create a new role for users on stores database. Which system catalog table can be checked to ensure the uniqueness of the new role name?

A. stores:sysusers

B. sysmaster:sysroles

C. sysuser:sysroleauth

D. sysmaster:sysusers

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

Which SQL statement is valid to monitor database server sessions?

A. EXECUTE FUNCTION task (“onstat”,”-g ses”);

B. EXECUTE FUNCTION task (“view sessions”,”all”);

C. EXECUTE FUNCTION task (“check sessions”,”all”);

D. EXECUTE FUNCTION task (“check server”,”sessions”);

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

Which is NOT a component of the IBM Mobile Database offering?

A. IBM DB2

B. IBM Informix

C. IBM solidDB

D. IBM InfoSphere Warehouse

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

When configuring Informix server for DRDA connection, which statement is true?

A. The connection protocol must be drsoctcp.

B. The database server name for DRDA connection must correspond to the DBSERVERNAME onconfig parameter.

C. The database server name for DRDA connection must correspond to the DBSERVERALIASES onconfig parameter.

D. The database server name should correspond to either the DBSERVERNAME or the DBSERVERALIASES onconfig parameter.

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A. Logical log files must always reside in rootdbs.

B. Having too little log space does not affect performance.

C. Having too much log space does not affect performance.

D. Simple large objects in blobspaces are not logged and they are included in the log backup in which the object was created.

E. Simple large objects in blobspaces are not logged and they are not included in the log backup in which the object was created.

Correct Answer: CD


Question 12:

Which two logging modes are compatible between two databases participating in a distributed query? (Choose two.)

A. ANSI and non-ANSI

B. Buffered and Unbuffered

C. Buffered and Non-logging

D. Non-logging and Unbuffered

E. Non-logging and Non-logging

Correct Answer: BE


Question 13:

Which is NOT a feature of onbar backups?

A. The ability to parallelize backups.

B. The ability to do a point-in-time restore.

C. The ability to backup without a storage manager.

D. The ability to do an external backup using a Storage Area Network.

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

Which statement accurately describes the selective row-level auditing feature in Informix?

A. Auditing can be configured so that row-level events of only selected views are recorded in the audit trail.

B. Auditing can be configured so that row-level events of only selected tables are recorded in the audit trail.

C. Auditing can be configured so that events of only selected rows within a table are recorded in the audit trail.

D. Auditing can be configured so that row-level events of only selected partitions are recorded in the audit trail.

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

Which two technologies use the ENCRYPT_MAC configuration parameter to control the level of message authentication code (MAC) generation? (Choose two.)

A. On-disk encryption

B. Enterprise Replication

C. Column level encryption

D. High-Availability Data Replication

E. Server-to-server distributed query communication

Correct Answer: BD