IBM Certified Designer

Free Sharing Geekcert Updated IBM C2090-621 VCE and PDF Exam Practice Materials

As a leading IT exam study material provider, Geekcert not only provides you the Latest C2090-621 pdf exam questions and answers but also the most comprehensive knowledge of the whole IBM Certified Designer Hotest C2090-621 QAs IBM Cognos Analytics Author V11 certifications. We provide our users with the most accurate Newest C2090-621 pdf dumps IBM Cognos Analytics Author V11 study material about the IBM Certified Designer Latest C2090-621 exam questions exam and the guarantee of pass. We assist you to get well prepared for IBM Certified Designer Jan 15,2022 Latest C2090-621 pdf certification which is regarded valuable the IT sector.

Geekcert – leading source of C2090-621 certification exam learning/practice. reliable C2090-621 certification exams preparation – latest braindumps at Geekcert. Geekcert – pass all C2090-621 certification exams easily with our real exam practice. latest update and experts revised. updated 2016 for all C2090-621 top certifications | Geekcert .

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C2090-621 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/c2090-621.html

The following are the C2090-621 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C2090-621 dumps.If you need to check sample questions of the C2090-621 free dumps, go through the Q and As from C2090-621 dumps below.

Question 1:

How can a package be created?

A. By combining Data modules.

B. By using content administration.

C. By publishing from a subset of a model.

D. By using any valid non-relational Data source.

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

A report author is going to develop a report and wants to ensure that the layout if defined correctly. What should be done first?

A. Modify the global class definitions for the specific objects.

B. Select the objects that require changes and modify the properties.

C. Add a table to control the position of each object on the report page layout.

D. Choose the proper template and theme before starting the report development.

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

A report author has applied a Union set operation on two queries with the resultant query named Main_Query containing the data items: Product line, Order method/Region, Revenue and Unit Sale Price. The report author added the data items to the list, grouped on Product line and Order method/Region. The screenshot below shows the result:

What must the report author do for the report to look like the following?

A. Set the detail aggregation property to Automatic for each field.

B. Set the detail aggregation property to None for product line and order method. Total for Revenue. Average for Unit Sale Price.

C. Set the detail aggregation property to None for only Product Line and Order Method. Automatic for Revenue. Average for Unit Sale Price.

D. Set the detail aggregation property to Default for product line and Order method. Default for Revenue and Average for Unit Sale Price.

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

An author wants to include a corporate graphic in the Dashboard. Which image format is supported?

A. SVG

B. BMP

C. TIFF

D. JPEG

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

A company\’s marketing report tracks performance of various advertising campaigns. All of the advertising media files are stored on an internal file server and can be accessed directly in the URI form file://adserver/adnnnnnn.mov (where nnnnnn is the same advertisement ID that\’s used in the marketing performance report).

How can the report author provide users with a clickable download link for the media file in the report performance list?

A. Add a Layout Calculation to the list as a new column with expression definition `file://adserver/ad\’ [PerformanceQuery].[AdID] `.mov\’.

B. Add a pair of HTML Items to the Ad Name list cell, using a Report Expression that includes `file://adserver/ad\’ [PerformanceQuery].[AdID] `.mov\’.

C. Add a Drill-through definition to the Ad Name list cell, using a Bookmark target with Report Expression of: `file://adserver/ad\’ [PerformanceQuery].[AdID] `.mov\’.

D. Insert an Image object into the Ad Name list cell, with URL Source Type set to Report Expression and using expression: `file://adserver/ad\’ [PerformanceQuery].[AdID] `.mov\’.

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

A report author uploads files into Cognos Analytics ?Reporting. Which file formats are supported? (Choose two.)

A. Microsoft Excel formatted single sheet worksheets.

B. Any text or Microsoft Excel spreadsheet (xlsx or xls).

C. Text files with data separated by commas, colons, tabs or semi-colons.

D. Text files with data separated by commas, tabs, semi-colons or pipes.

E. Text files must be fixed length without any separator denoting columns.

Correct Answer: AC


Question 7:

A report author has been asked to create a list report with multiple facts from across the business. The desired outcome must ensure correlated and predictable results. Which item must be included in the list report?

A. Repeater table

B. Conditional fact

C. Model Query subject

D. Conformed dimension

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

A report author has the following filter in a report:

[Product line] in ?pline?

The report author adds a Value prompt based on the existing parameter `pline\’. After adding the prompt, the Auto-submit property is defaulted to `No\’ and cannot be changed to `Yes\’.

What is the cause of this?

A. Default selections are missing in the Value prompt.

B. The Value prompt created based on the filter is a Multi-select prompt.

C. A prompt based on an existing parameter as Auto-submit cannot be made.

D. Auto-submit is a property that is only available for select and search prompts.

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

A company would like to distribute reports to users via an email address or a directory entry. How should the burst table be defined for this to work appropriately?

A. Directory entries must not use the alternate path syntax.

B. The burst table can be an uploaded file and contain as many columns as needed.

C. The burst table must contain three columns (Recipient, Recipient type and Data item) to burst on.

D. The directory entry can use either the alternate path syntax or the internal search path using the CAMID.

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

A report author wants to create an Active Report with a chart that is dynamically rendered in the browser based on user selections. How can this be accomplished?

A. A legacy chart with client side processing.

B. A legacy chart with server side processing.

C. A Virtualization with client side processing.

D. A Virtualization with server side processing.

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

A user is creating a join relationship in a Data module. What benefit can be expected from setting a filter join?

A. The performance on the join could be improved.

B. The result set from the join would return less rows.

C. The result set from the join would return more rows.

D. The join relationship would work on multiple fields in each table.

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

A report author had created a single select value prompt using the prompt wizard. The end user now needs to select more than one value. What should the report author do?

A. Set the Auto-submit property of the Prompt to `Yes\’ and change the Multi-select property of the value prompt to `Yes\’.

B. Set the Auto-Submit property of the Prompt to `Yes\’ and change the parameterized filter associated with the prompt to the `in\’ operator.

C. Change the Multi-select property of the value prompt to `Yes\’ and change the parameterized filter associated with the prompt to the `>\’ operator.

D. Change the Multi-select property of the value prompt to `Yes\’ and change the parameterized filter associated with the prompt to the `in\’ operator.

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

A report author is building an Active Report for disconnected mobile use only.

Which technique can be used while ensuring the Active Report is fully offline capable?

A. Creating a drill-through to a different PDF report.

B. Setting a default value for a variable in the Active Report.

C. Using an iFrame within the Active Report to another report.

D. Adding a search and select prompt on a prompt page for the report consumer to filter the report on the iPad offline.

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

A report author wants to create an Active Report with a Data deck that only prompts for Product line and Year. For each card created, the Order method type broken down by revenue should be shown. What needs to be done to ensure the data on each card reflects the correct year and Product line?

A. Use a Repeater table in the Card deck.

B. Each card should have a separate query.

C. Filters should be copied from the Data deck to the cards.

D. Use a Master detail relationship between the cards and the Data deck.

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

What can be done when using a SQL object when not using a stored procedure?

A. Update a database.

B. Insert rows into database.

C. Delete rows in a database.

D. Select rows from a database.

Correct Answer: A