IBM Analytics Cloud Content Services

[Latest Version] Easily Pass C2070-993 Exam With Updated C2070-993 Preparation Materials

Do not worry about that if you are stuck in the IBM Analytics Cloud Content Services Newest C2070-993 free download exam difficulties, We will assist you all your way through the IBM Analytics Cloud Content Services Newest C2070-993 QAs IBM Case Manager V5.2.1 Solution Designer exam with the most update IBM Analytics Cloud Content Services C2070-993 pdf. We exam C2070-993 braindumps are the most comprehensive material, covering every key knowledge of Jun 21,2022 Latest C2070-993 pdf dumps IBM Case Manager V5.2.1 Solution Designer exam.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C2070-993 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the C2070-993 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C2070-993 dumps.Free sample questions of C2070-993 free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real C2070-993 dumps.

Question 1:

A case worker would like to send an instant announcement to other case workers in the IBM Case Manager environment. How can this be done?

A. By adding a comment to the case.

B. By using the external email system.

C. By using the IBM Sametime integrated feature.

D. By creating a case with the announcement as a property.

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

Business Analyst John Smith has a user ID and valid password configured with IBM Case Manager but has not been assigned to a project area. Which statement is true?

A. John Smith cannot login to Case Manager Builder.

B. John Smith can only work in the default project area.

C. John Smith can login to Case Manager Builder, but cannot create a solution.

D. John Smith can login to Case Manager Builder, but cannot deploy a solution.

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

There are two recommended methods used to copy a solution : Case Manager Builder and what other tool?

A. IBM Content Engine API

B. IBM FileNet Workplace XT

C. IBM FileNet Enterprise Manager

D. IBM Case Manager Administration Client

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

When creating a new solution from a template, how long should the new solution name be?

A. Any length

B. Less than 58 characters

C. Less than 999 characters

D. Greater than 8 characters

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

A solution designer would like to use a FileNet eform to add a case in ICM. The form template has already been created in the eforms designer. Which step(s) need to be performed to make this form available to add a case?

A. Check in the form template of type Document class using WorkplaceXT.

B. Check in the form template of type ITXFormTemplate class using WorkplaceXT.

C. Check in the form template of type Document class using WorkplaceXT; Configure the Case Form Widget in the Add Case Form page with this version series ID of the checked in form template.

D. Check in the form template of type ITXFormTemplate class using WorkplaceXT; Configure the Case Form Widget in the Add Case Form page with this version series ID of the checked in form template.

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

Which application is used to modify the Case Monitor data stream objects when exposing a case property to a Cognos Real-time Monitoring dashboard?

A. Case Manager Builder

B. Process Configuration Console

C. Cognos Real-time Monitoring Dashboard

D. Cognos Real-time Monitoring Workbench

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

How do workflow and case properties get synchronized within a task?

A. A post condition needs to be added to sync the data fields.

B. A separate ICM system task completes the synchronization.

C. ICM automatically adds a post condition to sync the data fields.

D. They are automatically synchronized because they are named the same.

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

Which of the following is NOT part of iLog JRules?

A. Rule Project

B. Rules Team Server

C. Ruleset Components

D. Ruleset Archive Components

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

What are the three default spaces installed with IBM Case Manager?

A. Command space, Work space, and Search space.

B. Solution space, Work Pages space, and Case Step space.

C. Solution space, Case Pages space, and Step Pages space.

D. Solution Pages space, Pages space, and Case Step space.

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

When designing a task, what is the purpose for creating a system step?

A. To configure within Process Designer the ability for a custom UI Step.

B. To configure within Case Builder the ability to call a Web Service Step.

C. To configure within Case Builder the ability to call a CE_Operation Step.

D. To configure within Process Designer the ability to call a CE_Operation Step.

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

What is the web-based Content Analytics application that helps with rapid insights detection?

A. Cognos RTM

B. Case Manager Client

C. Text Miner application

D. Case Management Administration Client

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

What, at a minimum, must a solution template contain?

A. A solution definition file.

B. A URL to the object store.

C. A Process Engine configuration file.

D. A Pages subfolder containing the pages used for deployment.

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

Which tool is used to configure IBM FileNet Case Analyzer engine?

A. Workplace XT

B. Case Manager Builder

C. Process Task Manager

D. IBM Case Manager Administration Client

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

When working with Real Time Monitor, which statement regarding dimensions is true?

A. Dimensions represent the rows in a table.

B. Dimensions are ranked orders of related data.

C. Dimensions indicate how long a data element is.

D. Dimensions use cubes to represent data in a query.

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

Which tool is used to deploy solutions in a production environment?

A. Workplace XT

B. Case Manager Builder

C. FileNet Enterprise Manager

D. IBM Case Manager Administration Client

Correct Answer: D