HPE ASE

Pass hpe0-j68 Exam By Practicing Latest hpe0-j68 VCE and PDF Braindumps

Tens of thousands of competitors, pages of hard questions and unsatisfied exam preparation situations… Do not worried about all those annoying things! We, help you with your HPE ASE Newest hpe0-j68 vce HPE Storage Solutions exam. We will assist you clear the Jun 15,2022 Hotest hpe0-j68 vce dumps exam with HPE ASE hpe0-j68 pdf. We hpe0-j68 new questions are the most comprehensive ones.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest hpe0-j68 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the hpe0-j68 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our hpe0-j68 dumps.Free sample questions of hpe0-j68 free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real hpe0-j68 dumps.

Question 1:

Drag and Drop

Match the data access type in a SAN fabric to the correct description.

Select and Place:

Correct Answer:


Question 2:

Which functionality available in an HPE 3 Par StoreServ 8400 system that is not available in an HPE 3par Storesrve 7200?

A. Data at Rest Encryption

B. Persistent Checksum end-to-end data integrity (correct)

C. Adaptive optimization and dynamic Optimization

D. Online import license

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

Which storage principle would benefits of customer who has several departments in their organization with different storage needs?

A. Autonomic Management

B. Federated storage

C. Scale out storage

D. Multi-tenancy

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

A customer with restricted budget has an existing HPE 3PAR storeserver 8200 using 10kfast class and near line drives because of the implementation of new application .the workload has shifted to be read intensive therefore ,they want to increase the read I/O performance What should they add to their environment?

A. A tier with 15k fast class 600 GB drive for new CPG, configure AO policy to advantage of new resources

B. Two 400 GB SSD drives and enable adaptive flash cache (page 173) eed to check

C. A tier with 15k fast class drive and implement thin provisioned deduplicated virtual volumes

D. A tier of SSD and implement thin provisioned virtual volume

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

Which management interface uses four basic commands (Create ,read, update ad delete )to enable administrators to define ad radically simply management processes?

A. Rest API

B. WMI

C. SMI-S

D. WEBEM

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

What can move data directly from a snapshot to backup storage independent of backup server software?

A. SSMC

B. Virtual Lock

C. CLI

D. Express Protect

Correct Answer: D

The Express Protect feature offers data protection by facilitating Express Protect of snapshots from HPE 3PAR StoreServ to HPE StoreOnce.


Question 7:

What is the benefits of HPE synergy?(Select 2)

A. It can present block storage services from HPE 3par as part of the resource pool

B. It support up to 3 HPE store Virtual VSA nodes for storage RAID

C. It can use HPE 3PAR file persona for objet storage

D. It can compose and reclaim DAS storage

E. It support HPE blade system C-Class Flex Fabrics Interconnect module (need to check)

Correct Answer: AD


Question 8:

A large organization is experiencing exponential data growth of object storage due to recent mergers and acquisition .They need an on-premise solution to optimize cost at petabyte scale Which components should you recommend for a software-defined solution ?(select two)

A. HPE Appolo 4510 server

B. HPE Complete -Scalability RING

C. HPE Synergy 660 Gen10 compute modules

D. HPE complete -CTERA

E. HPE 3PAR Storeserv 9450c

Correct Answer: AB


Question 9:

A customer migrate their infrastructure from a 3rd party storage to a Nimble environment. During an architecture workshop, you discuss VMvision with the customer and the system engineer. Which statement is correct when implementing performance monitoring using VMVision?

A. Nibmle service processor collects relevant per VM performance data and send them using SSL port 443 to VMvision

B. VMvision is an agentless integration into infosight and needs only the Vcenter server appliance credentials to connect. (page 112)

C. VMware vSphere storage API\’s array integration (VAAI)has to be configured to combine storage and VM performance metrics

D. SNMP trap service has to be configured to send traps to infosight and integrate performance data using VMvision.

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

Which SAN topology offers the highest centralized data access performance?

A. Meshed

B. Cascaded

C. Core-Edge

D. Ring

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

A customer need to implement a new SAN fabric for their growing environment .The new SAN should provide a high performance and port-efficient network with many-to-many connectivity .Because of changing requirement and the possible acquisition of another company in the near future. The customer cannot predit the I/O traffic pattern within the SAN .The customer also concerned about availability. Which type of SAN topology should you recommend?

A. Core-edge fabric

B. Single switch fabric

C. Cascaded fabric

D. Meshed fabric

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

Which storage tool in the storage assessment foundry provide data protection analysis?

A. Ninja protected (318)

B. NinjaCrawler

C. Ninja Thin

D. Ninja Stars

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

A customer is a cloud service provider with infrastructure powered by HPE 3PAR Storeserv 9000.The customer is concern about their ability to ensure the quality of service and protect their tenants from unpredictable bursts of I/O from other tenants. What should you recommended to your customer ?

A. Use priority optimization to enable service level for workloads

B. Use virtual domain to automatically set multi-tenant policies

C. Use dynamic optimization to automatically manage quality of service

D. Use adaptive optimization to optimize service level automatically

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

A customer has an existing configuration consisting of first class and nearline SAS drive in an 8000 SFF enclosure. They add two SFF 8000enclosure that are fully populated with nearline drives to an existing HPE 3Par storeserv 8400 array. What should the customer do to optimize their storage configuration?

A. Defrag the CPG and run align drive on their system

B. Run tunesys and on the array (275)

C. Enable space reclamation

D. Create new CPG for the newly installed drivers

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

Which storage protocol is supported by virtual connect Flex-10?

A. FCoE

B. FC

C. ISCSI

D. FCIP

Correct Answer: C