HPE ASE-Storage Solutions Architect V3

Free Sharing Updated HPE0-J57 VCE and PDF Exam Practice Materials

Tens of thousands of competitors, pages of hard questions and unsatisfied exam preparation situations… Do not worried about all those annoying things! We, help you with your HPE ASE-Storage Solutions Architect V3 May 05,2022 Latest HPE0-J57 vce dumps Designing HPE Storage Solutions exam. We will assist you clear the Hotest HPE0-J57 QAs exam with HPE ASE-Storage Solutions Architect V3 HPE0-J57 new questions. We HPE0-J57 braindumps are the most comprehensive ones.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest HPE0-J57 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the HPE0-J57 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our HPE0-J57 dumps.Questions and answers from HPE0-J57 free dumps are 100% free and guaranteed. See our full HPE0-J57 dumps if you want to get a further understanding of the materials.

Question 1:

Which HPE 3PAR feature improves CPU utilization, reduces latency, and improves IOPS?

A. Zero Detect

B. Persistent Cache

C. Express Indexing

D. Express Writes

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

While demonstrating an HPE 3PAR StoreServ 9450 array, the customer asks you to demonstrate the File Persona features.

Which objects do you need to create to demonstrate these features? (Choose two.)

A. File share

B. Storage container

C. Host

D. Remote copy group

E. Virtual file server

Correct Answer: AE


Question 3:

Which protocols are currently used in the front end by HPE 3PAR StoreServ systems? (Choose two.)

A. iSCSI

B. Infiniband

C. SAS

D. NVMe

E. FC

Correct Answer: AE


Question 4:

A customer needs to expand an HPE StoreVirtual VSA based cluster with two additional VSA instances.

What do you need to consider when designing the new VSA instances?

A. They will require downtime to re-balance the resources within the cluster.

B. They must be configured into a new management group.

C. They must be of equal or greater capacity than the existing instances in a cluster.

D. They can only have equal to or smaller capacity compared to the existing instances.

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

A customer with an HPE 3PAR StoreServ needs to upgrade their aging backup solution to a more advanced solution using snapshots and dedupluication.

Which HPE products would meet the customer\’s needs? (Choose two.)

A. HPE 3PAR File Persona

B. HPE StoreEver

C. HPE 3PAR Remote Copy

D. HPE StoreOnce

E. HPE Recovery Manager Central

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

A customer\’s growing environment has a mix of HPE 3PAR StoreServ 8200 with 10K HDD, HPE 3PAR StoreServ 9450, and HPE 3PAR StoreServ 2080D with 3 tiers of storage deployed in the same data center. The customer needs to optimize performance by being able to move workloads to the most appropriate array as needed.

Which solution enables the customer to achieve this goal?

A. HPE OneView to automate cpg migration based on user defined policies.

B. HPE 3PAR Remote Copy in a Synchronous Long Distance topology.

C. HPE Smart SAN to provide autonomic federated management.

D. HPE 3PAR Peer Motion with SSMC to manage storage federation.

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

Which type of networking switch handles both Ethernet and Fibre Channel traffic?

A. edge

B. virtual

C. director

D. converged

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

Which file protocols are commonly used in HPE StoreOnce environment? (Choose two.)

A. CIFS

B. NTFS

C. VFS

D. ZFS

E. NFS

Correct Answer: AE


Question 9:

A customer wants to implement a management and monitoring tool for an HPE B-series SAN switch environment. You plan to recommend the HPE SAN Network Advisor.

Which information about the customer\’s environment will help you to decide which edition to recommend?

A. FCIP support

B. Amount of used fabrics

C. FCoE support

D. Fabric OS version

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

A customer has a SAN infrastructure with an HPE C-Class blade enclosure, and a mix of ProLiant G7, Gen8 and Gen9 servers. They require a new storage platform.

How can you confirm the new storage array will be supported in the existing environment?

A. Design an array with an older version of the firmware to ensure compatibility.

B. Document existing server and SAN information, and consult SPOCK to ensure firmware compatibility.

C. Design an array with the latest firmware, and recommend that the customer engage HPE PointNext to upgrade the existing hardware.

D. Check recommended firmware levels in the HP SAN Design Reference Guide to ensure firmware compatibility.

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

You need to add SSD drives to a production HPE 3PAR StoreServ array configured with Adaptive Flash Cache (AFC).

What do you need to consider?

A. Online expansion is not supported if the AFC is running in simulation mode.

B. System performance might be affected during activation of the additional resources for AFC.

C. The system will automatically re-balance to use the additional resources for AFC.

D. The RAID configuration for the SSD drives might need adjustment if you want to use them for AFC.

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

Which resource provides configurations for HPE tested and referenced configurations in a software-defined storage environment?

A. HPE Storage Sizer

B. One Config Advanced

C. NinjaStars

D. StoreVirtual VSA Ready Nodes

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

A customer is concerned about media and transmission errors caused by any component in the I/O stack from the server host bus adapter (HBA) into the HPE 3PAR StoreServ ports.

Which feature will address the customer\’s concern?

A. Persistent Checksum

B. Persistent Cache

C. Peer Persistence

D. Persistent Ports

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

A customer has a large deployment of HPE Synergy compute modules, HPE 3PAR StoreServ storage, and HPE StoreOnce systems in a single data center. They are concerned about the risk of data loss due to site disaster.

What is the reason to propose HPE CloudBank?

A. To easily move workloads to AWS or Azure in the event of site disaster.

B. To improve RPO/RTO objectives by automating snapshot-based integrating between 3PAR and StoreOnce.

C. To regularly send backups to the cloud for the purposes of DR protection.

D. To leverage 3PAR snapshots and utilize StoreOnce recovery capabilities to minimize data loss and downtime.

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

Where does HPE 3PAR StoreServ Data-at-Rest Encryption occur?

A. ASIC

B. physical disk

C. processor

D. host

Correct Answer: B