CyberArk Certified Delivery Engineer

Pass Guarantee CAU305 Exam By Taking Geekcert New CyberArk CAU305 VCE And PDF Braindumps

There is no need to worry about the difficulties on the CyberArk Certified Delivery Engineer Newest CAU305 QAs exam preparation. Geekcert will assist you pass your CyberArk Certified Delivery Engineer Hotest CAU305 vce dumps exam with up to date Latest CAU305 exam questions CyberArk CDE Recertification PDF and VCE dumps. Geekcert provides the most update real CyberArk Certified Delivery Engineer Latest CAU305 free download exam preparation material, covering each and every aspect which real CyberArk Certified Delivery Engineer Jan 14,2022 Latest CAU305 QAs exam requires. We ensure you 100% success in CyberArk Certified Delivery Engineer Latest CAU305 vce exam.

latest CAU305 exam dumps. get your certification easily- Geekcert. get CAU305 certification with Geekcert study materials and practice tests. Geekcert – 100% real CAU305 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. Geekcert certification CAU305 practice exams. CAU305 vce exams | CAU305 vce certification software, CAU305 download vce dumps.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest CAU305 preparation materials from CyberArk Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/cau305.html

The following are the CAU305 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our CAU305 dumps.Free sample questions of CAU305 free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real CAU305 dumps.

Question 1:

Which type of automatic remediation can be performed by the PTA in case of a suspected credential theft security event?

A. Password change

B. Password reconciliation

C. Session suspension

D. Session termination

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.cyberark.com/Product-Doc/OnlineHelp/PAS/Latest/en/Content/PTA/Security-Configuration.htm


Question 2:

When working with the CyberArk High Availability Cluster, which services are running on the passive node?

A. Cluster Vault Manager and PrivateArk Database

B. Cluster Vault Manager, PrivateArk Database and Remote Control Agent

C. Cluster Vault Manager

D. Cluster Vault Manager and Remote Control Agent

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://docs.cyberark.com/Product-Doc/OnlineHelp/PAS/Latest/en/Content/PASIMP/Managing-the-CyberArk-Digital-Cluster-Vault-Server.htm


Question 3:

When a DR Vault Server becomes an active vault, it will automatically revert back to DR mode once the Primary Vault comes back online.

A. True, this is the default behavior.

B. False, the Vault administrator must manually set the DR Vault to DR mode by setting “FailoverMode=no” in the padr.ini file.

C. True, if the AllowFailback setting is set to “yes” in the padr.ini file.

D. False, the Vault administrator must manually set the DR Vault to DR mode by setting “FailoverMode=no” in the dbparm.ini file.

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.cyberark.com/Product-Doc/OnlineHelp/PAS/11.3/en/Content/PASIMP/Initiating-DR-Failback-to-Production-Vault.htm


Question 4:

Which onboarding method is used to integrate CyberArk with the accounts provisioning process?

A. Accounts Discovery

B. Auto Detection

C. Onboarding RestAPI functions

D. PTA rules

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://docs.cyberark.com/Product-Doc/OnlineHelp/PAS/Latest/en/Content/PASIMP/Provisioning-Accounts-Automatically.htm


Question 5:

Which file is used to open up a non-standard firewall port to the Vault?

A. dbparm.ini

B. PARagent.ini

C. passparm.ini

D. Vault.ini

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

When using multiple Central Policy Managers (CPM), which one of the following Safes is shared by all CPMs?

A. PasswordManager

B. PasswordManager_Pending

C. PasswordManager_workspace

D. PasswordManager_ADIntemal

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.niap-ccevs.org/MMO/Product/st_vid11006-agd4.pdf (558)


Question 7:

What are the functions of the Remote Control Agent service? (Choose three.)

A. Allows remote monitoring the Vault

B. Sends SNMP traps from the Vault

C. Maintains audit data

D. Allows CyberArk services to be managed (start/stop/status) remotely

Correct Answer: ABD

Reference: https://docs.cyberark.com/Product-Doc/OnlineHelp/PAS/Latest/en/Content/PAS INST/Privileged-Account-Security-Remote-Administration.htm#:~:text=The CyberArk Vault Remote Control,and the% 20Disaster Recovery Server


Question 8:

In a Distributed Vaults environment, which of the following components will NOT be communicating with the Satellite Vaults?

A. AAM Credential Provider (previously known as AIM Credential Provider)

B. ExportVaultData utility

C. PAReplicate utility

D. Central Policy Manager

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

When managing SSH keys, the Central Policy Manager (CPM) stores the private key __________.

A. in the Vault

B. on the target server

C. in the Vault and on the target server

D. nowhere because the private key can always be generated from the public key

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.cyberark.com/Product-Doc/OnlineHelp/PAS/Latest/en/Content/SSHKM/Managing SSH Keys.htm


Question 10:

The PSM requires the Remote Desktop Web Access role service.

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.cyberark.com/Product-Doc/OnlineHelp/PAS/Latest/en/Content/PAS INST/Before-Installing-PSM.htm


Question 11:

Access control to passwords is implemented by __________.

A. Vault authorizations

B. Safe authorizations

C. Master Policy

D. platform settings

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://docs.cyberark.com/Product-Doc/OnlineHelp/PAS/Latest/en/Content/PASIMP/Object-Level-Access-Control.htm


Question 12:

During the process of installing the Central Policy Manager (CPM), the Vault administrator will be asked to provide the credentials for an administrative user in the Vault. For which purpose are these credentials used?

A. The credentials will be used later by the CPM to retrieve passwords from the Vault.

B. The credentials are used by the installer to register the CPM in the CyberArk database.

C. The credentials are used by the installer to authenticate to the Vault and create the Central Policy Manager (CPM) environment (Safes, users. etc.).

D. The credentials will be used later by the CPM to update passwords in the Vault.

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

What is the purpose of the password verify process?

A. To test that CyberArk is storing accurate credentials for accounts.

B. To change the password of an account according to organizationally defined password rules.

C. To allow CyberArk to manage unknown or lost credentials.

D. To generate a new complex password.

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.cyberark.com/Product-Doc/OnlineHelp/PAS/Latest/en/Content/PASIMP/Verifying-Passwords.htm#:~:text=The CPM can verify password,manually by an authorized user


Question 14:

For a Safe with object level access control enabled the Vault administrator is able to turn off object level access control when it no longer needed on the Safe.

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://docs.cyberark.com/Product-Doc/OnlineHelp/PAS/Latest/en/Content/PASIMP/Object-Level-Access-Control.htm


Question 15:

To support a fault tolerant and high-availability architecture, the Password Vault Web Access (PVWA) servers must to be configured to communicate with the Primary Vault and Satellite Vaults. Which file needs to be changed on the PVWA to enable this setup?

A. Vault.ini

B. dbparm.ini

C. pvwa.ini

D. Satellite.ini

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.cyberark.com/Product-Doc/OnlineHelp/PAS/Latest/en/Content/PAS INST/Password-Vault-Web-Access-Installation.htm