Cloud Infrastructure

Pass dea-2tt3 Exam By Practicing Latest dea-2tt3 VCE and PDF Braindumps

Tens of thousands of competitors, pages of hard questions and unsatisfied exam preparation situations… Do not worried about all those annoying things! We, help you with your Cloud Infrastructure Newest dea-2tt3 practice Dell EMC Cloud Infrastructure and Services v3 (DEA-2TT3) exam. We will assist you clear the May 29,2022 Latest dea-2tt3 study guide exam with Cloud Infrastructure dea-2tt3 vce. We dea-2tt3 practice tests are the most comprehensive ones.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest dea-2tt3 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the dea-2tt3 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our dea-2tt3 dumps.We have sample questions for dea-2tt3 free dumps. You can download and check the real questions of updated dea-2tt3 dumps.

Question 1:

Which role in service portfolio management determines and delivers the services that provide value and strategic advantage to the provider?

A. Cloud Service Account Manager

B. Cloud Automation Engineer

C. Cloud Administrator

D. Cloud Auditor

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

Which management process ensures business continuity by eliminating single points of failure in a data center?

A. Availability management

B. Security management

C. Capacity management

D. Performance management

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Which Dell EMC product is used for a disk-based backup and recovery solution that provides inherent source-based data deduplication?

A. NetWorker

B. ProtectPoint

C. Data Domain

D. Avamar

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

Which phase of the cloud service lifecycle involves making business use case decisions for the cloud service offering portfolio?

A. Service Termination

B. Service Planning

C. Service Creation

D. Service Operation

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

Which software-defined storage controller function gathers data about the components and brings them under its control and management?

A. Storage provisioning

B. Storage discovery

C. Resource abstraction and pooling

D. Storage component management

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

The incident management team is unable to determine the root cause of an incident. To which team should the error-correction activity be transferred?

A. Performance Management

B. Change Management

C. Availability Management

D. Problem Management

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

What mechanism does RSA SecurID use?

A. Single sign-on authentication

B. Policy-based authorization

C. Multi-factor authentication

D. Role-based authorization

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

What capability does an orchestration workflow provide?

A. Helps administer the cloud infrastructure, such as adding resources to a resource pool, billing, and reporting

B. Helps to consolidate all the IT resources in the cloud environment

C. Enables the administrator to control the underlying physical infrastructure using a single unified management console

D. Creates an automated set of tasks to update the service catalog by cloud consumers without requiring manual intervention

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

What is a characteristic of thin LUNs?

A. When a thin LUN is destroyed, its allocated capacity is automatically reclaimed to the pool.

B. When a thin LUN is created, physical storage is fully allocated for it

C. Once a thin LUN is created it cannot be destroyed until all data is deleted from it

D. When a thin LUN is destroyed, its allocated capacity is reserved until an administrator reclaims it

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

Which product provides key management and a data-at-rest encryption mechanism for private, public, and hybrid clouds?

A. RSA SecurID

B. Dell EMC CloudArray

C. RSA Archer eGRC

D. Dell EMC CloudLink

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

What is a key benefit of using containers?

A. Eliminates any long-term commitments to a technology stack

B. Helps speed up software release cycles and improve software quality

C. Enables services to be delivered in hour or days, not weeks

D. Provides better probability without requiring code changes

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

Which method optimizes network performance by distributing network traffic across the shared bandwidth of all the ISLs?

A. Link aggregation

B. Network zoning

C. Network segmentation

D. Link failover

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

Which cloud service model is represented in the exhibit?

A. Software as a Service

B. Infrastructure as a Service

C. Platform as a Service

D. Database as a Service

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

Which task describes adherence to compliance?

A. Ensure security policies are being enforced

B. Define access rights to users

C. Assess the cloud provider\’s capability to provide logs

D. Assess assets with realistic valuations

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

What is a function of service portfolio management?

A. Ensure compliance to industry standards

B. Enable capacity and availability management

C. Perform market research and collect information about competitors

D. Collect information about cloud services and their constituent elements

Correct Answer: B