CCNP

[Newest Version] Easily Pass 300-625 Exam with Geekcert Updated Real Cisco 300-625 Exam Materials

How to pass CCNP Newest 300-625 study guide exam? Geekcert gives all candidates the 100% guaranteed CCNP Jan 15,2022 Newest 300-625 pdf dumps Implementing Cisco Storage Area Networking (DCSAN) exam dumps. We help you to face your CCNP Hotest 300-625 study guide exam with confidence. Successful candidates share their reviews about our CCNP Latest 300-625 free download Implementing Cisco Storage Area Networking (DCSAN) dumps. Now Geekcert supplies the most effective CCNP Latest 300-625 free download VCE and PDF dumps. We ensure our CCNP Hotest 300-625 pdf dumps exam questions are the most complete and authoritative compared with others, which will ensure your CCNP Latest 300-625 study guide exam pass.

Geekcert 100% accurate exam brain dumps with latest update. download the free 300-625 demo to check first. Geekcert provides you the easiest way to pass your 300-625 certification exam. Geekcert – 300-625 certification exams – original questions and answers – success guaranteed. Geekcert expert team is will help you to get all 300-625 certifications easily.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 300-625 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/300-625.html

The following are the 300-625 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 300-625 dumps.These questions are from 300-625 free dumps. All questions in 300-625 dumps are from the latest 300-625 real exams.

Question 1:

Which feature on MDS platforms ensures that the code that is running on the hardware platform is authentic and unmodified, while also validating the BIOS to eliminate any rootkits.

A. Cisco Secure Boot

B. UEFI Secure Boot

C. Secure Unique Device Identifier

D. BIOS Secure Boot

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

Which component is initially responsible for loading the kickstart image on Cisco MDS Switches?

A. ROMMON

B. BIOS

C. NX-OS

D. BASH

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

Which two components are required for successful MDS USB POAP (Choose two.)

A. NTFS formatted USB drive

B. USB drive in port 1

C. script named poap_script pl

D. ENTERPRISE_PKG license

E. system and kickstart images

Correct Answer: CE


Question 4:

A Cisco MDS Series Switch with the POAP feature boots and does not find the startup configuration. Which location is checked first when the switch enters POAP mode?

A. USB device that contains the software image files and the switch configuration file

B. DHCP server to bootstrap the interface IP address, gateway, DNS server, and TFTP IP addresses

C. TFTP server where the necessary configuration files are downloaded

D. HTTP server where the URL is used to download the software image

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

After user account attributes are modified in Cisco NX-OS, when do changes to the user\’s session attributes take effect?

A. immediately

B. at the scheduled time

C. when the user logs out of a session

D. when the user creates a new session

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

A storage network engineer is implementing disk-array data replication between two SAN environments in two different data centers not connected via Fibre Channel. Which SAN switch feature must be implemented?

A. FCIP

B. zoning merge over LAN

C. VSAN scoping

D. IVR

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

What is the effect of a non-graceful virtual machine shutdown on a virtualized server that is connected to a SAN with Fibre Channel interfaces?

A. NP Port reload connected to the upstream SAN switch

B. out-of-service Fibre Channel interfaces on the SAN switch

C. frames stuck in the storage system

D. frames stuck in the HBA buffer of the server

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

Which result occurs if a device alias is renamed and then the original device alias name is used in an add command in the same session?

A. Both commands execute successfully.

B. The device alias is renamed and the add command is moved to the rejected list.

C. Both commands are moved to the rejected list.

D. The rename command is moved to the rejected list and the add command executes successfully.

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

Which result occurs when a VSAN is deleted that contains non-trunking ports?

A. The ports are moved to VSAN 4094.

B. The ports are moved to VSAN 1.

C. The ports are removed from the configuration.

D. The port configurations are cleared.

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

A storage network engineer is implementing a port channel for multiple FCIP interfaces with write acceleration in a client\’s storage network. Which channel mode must be used?

A. on

B. passive

C. active

D. force

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

Which configuration is always required when running the setup utility on a Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch?

A. administrator password

B. management IP address

C. active NTP server

D. active default gateway

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

A network engineer is configuring a Cisco MDS switch for FCoE. Which two conditions must be considered during the implementation phase? (Choose two.)

A. On Cisco MDS switches, system-defined class maps for class-FCoE and class-default are enabled but can be deleted.

B. The QoS policy must be identical to other Cisco FCoE switches in the network.

C. On the Cisco MDS, the MTU is set equal to 2112.

D. VLAN 1 or the native VLAN can be mapped to an FCoE VSAN.

E. FCoE is already enabled on a Cisco MDS switch.

Correct Answer: BE


Question 13:

A storage administrator is configuring inter-VSAN routing on a fabric that contains duplicate domain IDs. Which feature must be configured to ensure continued operation?

A. auto topology

B. transit VSANs

C. IVR NAT

D. virtual domains

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

Which EtherType is used by the FCoE Initialization Protocol?

A. 0x8913

B. 0x8914

C. 0xxfc0e

D. 0x8906

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

What is the function of the 0xFFFFFC address in a Fibre Channel fabric?

A. management server

B. fabric controller

C. name server

D. time server

Correct Answer: C