CAPM

Pass Guarantee CA0-001 Exam By Taking New CA0-001 VCE And PDF Braindumps

Tens of thousands of competitors, pages of hard questions and unsatisfied exam preparation situations… Do not worried about all those annoying things! We, help you with your CAPM Apr 26,2022 Newest CA0-001 vce Certified Associate in Project Management exam. We will assist you clear the Latest CA0-001 exam questions exam with CAPM CA0-001 new questions. We CA0-001 practice tests are the most comprehensive ones.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest CA0-001 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the CA0-001 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our CA0-001 dumps.Although questions are from CA0-001 free dumps, the validity and accuracy of the CA0-001 dumps are absolutely guaranteed.

Question 1:

Which type of analysis is used to develop the communications management plan?

A. Product

B. Cost benefit

C. Stakeholder

D. Research

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

Which type of analysis is used to examine project results through time to determine if performance is improving or deteriorating?

A. Control chart

B. Earned value

C. Variance

D. Trend

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

Scope verification is PRIMARILY concerned with which of the following?

A. Acceptance of the work deliverables.

B. Accuracy of the work deliverables.

C. Approval of the scope statement.

D. Accuracy of the work breakdown structure.

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

Which of the following is an example of contract administration?

A. Negotiating the contract

B. Authorizing contractor work

C. Developing the statement of work

D. Establishing evaluation criteria

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

How is quality control performed?

A. By identifying quality standards that are relevant to the project and determining how to satisfy them.

B. By monitoring specific project results in compliance with relevant quality standards and determining corrective actions as needed.

C. By ensuring that the entire project team has been adequately trained in quality assurance processes.

D. By applying Monte Carlo, sampling, Pareto analysis and benchmarking techniques to ensure conformance to quality standards.

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

Who is responsible for determining which processes from the Process Groups will be employed and who will be performing them?

A. Project sponsor and project manager

B. Project sponsor and functional manager

C. Project manager and project team

D. Project team and functional manager

Correct Answer: C

The project management processes are presented as discrete elements with well- defined interfaces. However, in practice they overlap and interact in ways that are not completely detailed here. Most experienced project management practitioners recognize there is more than one way to manage a project. The specifics for a project are defined as objectives that must be accomplished based on complexity, risk, size, time frame, project team\’s experience, access to resources, amount of historical information, the organization\’s project management maturity, and industry and application area. The required Process Groups and their constituent processes are guides to apply appropriate project management knowledge and skills during the project. In addition, the application of the project management processes to a project is iterative and many processes are repeated and revised during the project. The project manager and the project team are responsible for determining what processes from the Process Groups will be employed, by whom, and the degree of rigor that will be applied to the execution of those processes to achieve the desired project objective.


Question 7:

Which activity is an input to the select sellers process?

A. Organizational process assets

B. Resource availability

C. Change control process

D. Team performance assessment

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

What name(s) is (are) associated with the Plan-Do-Check-Act cycle?

A. Pareto

B. Ishikawa

C. Shewart-Deming

D. Delphi

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

While implementing an approved change, a critical defect was introduced. Removing the defect will delay the product delivery. What is the MOST appropriate approach to managing this situation?

A. Utilize the change control process.

B. Crash the schedule to fix the defect.

C. Leave the defect in and work around it.

D. Fast-track the remaining development.

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

An input required to develop a preliminary project scope statement is:

A. Organizational Structure

B. Organizational Process Assets

C. Organizational Matrix

D. Organizational Breakdown Structures

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

What are the identified risks for doing excessive decomposition in a WBS?

A. Insufficient project funding and disqualification of sellers

B. Insufficient project funding and ineffective use of resources

C. Disqualification of sellers and non-productive management efforts

D. Non-productive management effort and inefficient use of resources

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

Which of the following inputs is required for the WBS creation?

A. Project Quality Plan

B. Project Schedule Network

C. Project Management Software

D. Project Scope Management Plan

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

Which technique is utilized in the Schedule Control process?

A. Performance Measure

B. Baseline Schedule

C. Schedule Comparison

D. Variance Analysis

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

The project budget is set at $150,000. The project duration is planned to be one year. At the completion of Week 16 of the project, the following information is collected:

Actual cost = $50,000 Plan cost = $45,000 Earned value = $40,000 What is the cost performance index?

A. 0.80

B. 0.89

C. 1.13

D. 1.25

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

Based on the following metrics: EV=$20,000, AC=$22,000 and PV=$28,000, what is the project CV?

A. -$8,000

B. -$2,000

C. $2,000

D. $8,000

Correct Answer: B