Axis Certified Professional

New Updated AX0-100 Exam Dumps Free Download

Tens of thousands of competitors, pages of hard questions and unsatisfied exam preparation situations… Do not worried about all those annoying things! We, help you with your Axis Certified Professional May 18,2022 Newest AX0-100 study guide Axis Network Video Exam exam. We will assist you clear the Hotest AX0-100 pdf exam with Axis Certified Professional AX0-100 exam dumps. We AX0-100 actual tests are the most comprehensive ones.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest AX0-100 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the AX0-100 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our AX0-100 dumps.If you need to check sample questions of the AX0-100 free dumps, go through the Q and As from AX0-100 dumps below.

Question 1:

What is the main purpose of the Arctic Temperature Control functionality?

A. To protect the camera electronics

B. To protect the camera mechanics

C. To protect the camera lens

D. To protect the camera power

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

Which is a benefit of using VLANs and IP subnets?

A. An encrypted communication link is established over the internet, allowing surveillance video to be securely viewed off-site

B. The network provides end-to-end encryption to prevent malicious users from intercepting network traffic

C. The network will only allow access from authorized devices, eliminating the risk that malicious users disconnect cameras to intercept network traffic

D. Network surveillance video can be kept separate from other network traffic, reducing the risk that malicious users will intercept it

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

In many places 24 V AC has been popular as a power source but now 12 V and 24 V DC is increasing in popularity because

A. There is more energy in DC.

B. It is easier to back-up DC with battery.

C. There is less power loss in cables with DC.

D. There is less risk for surge with DC.

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

When initiating a surveillance project with a customer, which of the following should be considered first?

A. Understand which camera models to use

B. Understand the customer\’s technical knowledge

C. Understand the customer\’s goals and requirements

D. Understand the legal aspects for the installation

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

Which of the following are outdoor rated products? (Choose two)

A. AXIS M3114-R

B. AXIS P3304-VR

C. AXIS P1344-E

D. AXIS P3344-VE

E. AXIS M1031-W

Correct Answer: CD


Question 6:

Which of the following allows customer to access between 2-4 channels of live and online stored video at any time?

A. AXIS Camera Station

B. AXIS Video Hosting System (AVHS)

C. AXIS Camera Management

D. AXIS Media Control

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

Which setting would best adjust a hard yellow tint as shown in the pictures below?

A. Image contrast

B. White balance

C. Color saturation

D. Image brightness

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

Which is an impact on cameras that are operating above their specified temperature limit?

A. Noise is increased

B. Frame rate is reduced

C. Light sensitivity is decreased

D. Resolution is reduced

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

Which technology can a Video Management Software (VMS) partner incorporate to reduce the impact on recorded video during server maintenance?

A. Local storage at the camera

B. Meta data stream

C. AXIS Camera Application Platform (ACAP)

D. SNMP

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

A customer has a lot of motion blur on recordings from a fixed camera. What would be the most likely setting to address the blurring?

A. Gain level

B. Brightness

C. Backlight compensation

D. Shutter speed

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

Which statement is true regarding H.264 and Motion JPEG?

A. The highest bandwidth savings using H.264 compared to Motion JPEG is at high frame rates

B. Bandwidth savings using H.264 has nothing to do with frame rate, only scene complexity

C. Bandwidth savings using H.264 has nothing to do with frame rate, only Group of Video (GOV) setting

D. The highest bandwidth savings using H.264 compared to Motion JPEG is at low frame rates

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

Which of the following will allow a customer to have a PTZ camera automatically change between three predefined positions?

A. Configure the camera\’s I/O ports to control the preset positions

B. Use the Guard Tour capability to switch between the preset positions

C. Switch between the predefined positions using a joystick

D. Use the auto tracking capability to switch between the preset positions

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

With Axis Coverage Shapes, the designer can

A. See the effect of furniture or other objects blocking field of view.

B. View how varying lighting conditions affect the image.

C. Create a 3D view of the scene the camera will capture.

D. Determine at what distance a person can be identified.

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

Which is true about P-iris?

A. The P-iris makes use of a novel p-shaped blade that reduces complexity and cost while maintaining image quality

B. In bright situations. P-iris limits the closing of the iris to avoid blurring caused by diffraction when the iris opening becomes too small

C. The P-iris delivers the optimal depth of field by always using the smallest possible aperture for the available lightning

D. The P-iris makes use of a novel p-shaped blade that allows the iris to react to rapidly changing lighting conditions

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

The Axis pixel counter allows a user to

A. Convert pixels to actual distances.

B. Verify that the resolution requirements for a scene are met.

C. Determine the file size for each video frame.

D. Specify different exposure zones in a scene.

Correct Answer: B