ACSS-7240

[PDF and VCE] Free Share 72400X PDF Exam Preparation Materials with Real Exam Questions

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your Hotest 72400X vce dumps exam! Get yourself well prepared for the ACSS-7240 Latest 72400X pdf dumps Avaya Equinox Solution with Avaya Aura Collaboration Applications Support exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update 72400X vce. With We latest 72400X exam dumps, you’ll pass the ACSS-7240 Apr 27,2022 Hotest 72400X pdf dumps Avaya Equinox Solution with Avaya Aura Collaboration Applications Support exam in an easy way

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 72400X preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the 72400X free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 72400X dumps.Free sample questions of 72400X free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real 72400X dumps.

Question 1:

In a Team Engagement Deployment, which Avaya Equinox?Conferencing component is responsible for mixing and distributing media?

A. H.323 Gatekeeper

B. Equinox User Portal

C. Equinox Management Server

D. Equinox Media Server

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101045460 (131)


Question 2:

Consider an Avaya IXTM Workplace for Web Client connecting to a virtual meeting room from a public network.

Which two components within the call flow will be involved in the media path? (Choose two.)

A. Avaya Aura Media Server

B. Avaya Auta Web Gateway

C. Equinox Media Server

D. Session Manager

Correct Answer: BC


Question 3:

From Release R8.0.1, which statement regarding Multimedia Messaging is true?

A. It is installed on a Windows Server.

B. Its capability is provided by the Avaya Multimedia Messaging (AMM) Snap-In.

C. It is installed on a standalone Linux Server.

D. Its capability is provided by the Presence Services Snap-In.

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

When troubleshooting an Avaya Equinox Conferencing solution issues related to access from the public network, debugging which component is recommended first?

A. Avaya Aura Web Gateway

B. Session Manager

C. Session Border Controller

D. Avaya Aura Communication Manager

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

Which three call flow steps apply to Avaya IXTM Workplace Clients? (Choose three.)

A. Obtain Dynamic Configuration from SMGR.

B. Obtain Dynamic Configuration from AADS.

C. Register and exchange SIP signaling with ASM.

D. Exchange Instant Message/Multimedia Message information with Presence Services via HTTPS.

E. Register and uses SIP Signaling with Communication Manager.

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 6:

When saving a Customer Support Package on Equinox Management, which two options are available to select? (Choose two.)

A. Option to erase the captured files from the server after downloading

B. Capture logs for the last X minutes

C. Choice of a time period from which to capture logs

D. Option to schedule the Customer Support Package download

Correct Answer: AC


Question 7:

A user is trying to register on their Avaya IXTM Workplace Client (Windows/Mac/iOS/Android) from the Public Network.

Which ASBCE Network Interface is usually set to connect to the Public Network, and will be the first point of contact for the registration request from the Client\’s IP?

A. M2 Interface

B. M1 Interface

C. B1 Interface

D. A1 Interface

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101064807 (157)


Question 8:

How can an incorrect ESMSRVR value in the AADS Dynamic Configuration affect Avaya IXTM Workplace Client (Windows) users?

A. Users will not be able to register on their Avaya IXTM Workplace Clients.

B. Users will not be able to access Multimedia Messaging service from their Avaya IXTM Workplace Clients.

C. Users will not be able to make or receive calls from/to their Avaya IXTM Workplace Clients.

D. ESMSERVER parameter has not impact on Avaya IXTM Workplace Clients functionality.

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

Users can register their Avaya IXTM Workplace client, whether they are located inside the Enterprise or connecting from a public network, without the need to modify client settings.

Which DNS feature makes this possible?

A. Split Horizon

B. Zone Groups

C. Auto-Resolved Alias Records

D. Redirect Domain Requests

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

Which logging level on AAWG and AADS can impact server performance, and is not recommended to be left on for long periods of time?

A. INFO

B. FINEST

C. WARNING

D. ERROR

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101064809


Question 11:

Which three options are available for the traceSBC command? (Choose three.)

A. STUN/TURN/ICE

B. SIP

C. TLS Handshake

D. SDP

E. SRTP

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 12:

Which Avaya Aura Media Server (AAMS) web GUI option allows access to the real-time monitoring tool useful for AAMS troubleshooting purposes?

A. Monitoring > Real-time viewer

B. Monitoring > Active Sessions

C. Monitoring > Real-time Tracing

D. Monitoring > Capture Traces

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://support.avaya.com/resources/sites/AVAYA/content/live/SOLUTIONS/307000/ SOLN307565/en_US/ImplementingAndAdministering_AMS_7.7.pdf


Question 13:

What is the impact of an active ESMENABLED parameter set to 0 in AADS Dynamic Configuration on an Avaya IXTM Workplace Client (Win/Mac/iOS/Android)?

A. Avaya IXTM Workplace Client will not have the “Start My Meeting” button.

B. Avaya IXTM Workplace Client will not be able to make/receive calls.

C. Avaya IXTM Workplace Client will not be able to register.

D. Avaya IXTM Workplace Client will have no access to the Multimedia Messaging service.

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101033398 (37)


Question 14:

Which protocol is used between Avaya IXTM Workplace Clients for Multimedia Messaging?

A. RTP

B. UDP

C. TLS

D. HTTPS

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

In a Team Engagement deployment, the Avaya IXTM Workplace Thick Client (Windows/Mac/iOS/Android) registers and communicates to which component?

A. Avaya Aura Web Gateway

B. Avaya Aura Media Server

C. Equinox Management Server

D. Avaya Aura Session Manager

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101064807