SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT braindumps

[Latest Version] Free Geekcert Salesforce SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT PDF Download with 100% Pass Guarantee

Geekcert ensures to provide the most update Newest SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT study guide Salesforce Certified Service Cloud Consultant exam questions with the most accurate answers. Geekcert Service Cloud Consultant Hotest SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT pdf are the most complete and authoritative exam preparation materials with which one can pass the Service Cloud Consultant Jan 14,2022 Newest SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT exam questions exam in an easy way. Preparing for Salesforce Service Cloud Consultant Hotest SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT vce dumps Salesforce Certified Service Cloud Consultant exam is really a tough task to accomplish. But Geekcert will simplified the process.

Geekcert – the most professional SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT certification exam practice questions and answers provider. easily pass your SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT exams. just have a try! updated 2016 for all SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT top certifications | Geekcert . updated 2016 for all SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT top certifications | Geekcert . Geekcert – SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT certification with money back assurance.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT preparation materials from Salesforce Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/service-cloud-consultant.html

The following are the SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT dumps.The following questions and answers are from the latest SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT free dumps. It will help you understand the validity of the latest SERVICE-CLOUD-CONSULTANT dumps.

Question 1:

Universal Containers recently deployed a Salesforce Knowledge implementation, but is looking to evaluate

the quality of the articles being produced.

What should the Consultant recommend to gather information on Knowledge article usefulness?

A. Contact Salesforce to send a report on article efficacy.

B. Send out a monthly survey to customers requesting feedback.

C. Install Knowledge Base Dashboards and Reports AppExchange package.

D. Create a group of super users that will evaluate and manage articles.

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

The Universal Containers sales team has been so successful in signing new customers that the support team is unable to provide same-day customer assistance. What should a consultant recommend to address this problem?

A. Limit Customers to 5 Cases per day.

B. Provide a self-help Customer Community.

C. Add more support phone lines.

D. Ask sales reps to respond to support Cases.

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

A manager would like information on the knowledge base searches conducted by customers and call center agents. Which two metrics are useful for identifying knowledge article effectiveness? Choose 2 answers

A. Knowledge search query with no results.

B. Knowledge articles with the lowest rating.

C. Number of knowledge articles in each data category.

D. Knowledge articles created by call center agents.

Correct Answer: AB


Question 4:

When Service Reps view a Case, they often need to see the Case History of other Cases for that same Account. How should a Consultant configure the Lighting Service Console to support this requirement?

A. Account tabs and Cases tab

B. Case tabs with Account subtabs

C. Account tab with Cases related list

D. Account tabs with Case Subtabs

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

Which three are characteristics of Visual Workflow? Choose 3 answers

A. Apex code must be used to update fields in the database.

B. Elements can be used to pass data to legacy systems.

C. Apex code must be used to pass data to legacy systems.

D. Only one version of a flow can be activated at a time.

E. Elements can be used to update fields in the database.

Correct Answer: ABD


Question 6:

Service Console users work on dozen of cases at one time, and often need to update a case they worked

on earlier in the day.

What configuration should a consultant recommend?

A. Keep all open in tabs.

B. Use a second Console session.

C. Define a custom List View.

D. Add History to the Utility bar.

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

How can a Contact Center Manager see which Service Representatives have not accepted new Cases recently using the Lightning Service Console?

A. Omni-Channel Utility Component

B. Cases report sorted by Rep and Case Owner

C. Cases report sorted by Rep and Case CreatedDate

D. Omni-Channel Supervisor tab

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

Support Managers have requested the ability to provide real-time feedback to Agents during customer chat

sessions.

What feature should a consultant configure to meet this requirement?

A. Push Notifications

B. Case Feed

C. Omni-channel Supervisor

D. Next Best Actions

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

Universal Containers (UC) is updating the Service Cloud console app for its call center agents.

Management is concerned that deploying the new app will disrupt current operations and impact customer

satisfaction.

What should the consultant recommend to mitigation these concerns?

A. Deploy the configured and tested app to production, update the agent\’s profile to view the app and take away access to the old app.

B. Configure the new app in a sandbox. Use a change-set to push the configuration to production for testing and training.

C. Deploy the configuration from a sandbox to production during the next Salesforce version update so the system only goes down once.

D. Configure the new app m developer org and use an unmanaged package to deploy to production.

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

Universal Containers wants to display a history of all of today\’s changes to a case in the order that occurred on a single page view. This requirement includes comments, emails, and edit to case fields. What tool should a consultant recommend to implement this requirement?

A. Auto launch flow

B. Salesforce Console for Service

C. Visualforce custom page

D. Process Builder

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

Universal Containers has tested skills-based routing in a sandbox and is ready to deploy to production. Which two deploy solutions should a consultant to ensure skills-based routing is operational in Production?

A. Change Sets

B. Mass Transfer Records

C. Data Import Wizard

D. Data Loader

Correct Answer: AB


Question 12:

What should a Consultant recommend to ensure Live Agent chat requests contain enough information for Reps to effectively respond?

A. Configure Lightning Guided Engagement.

B. Configure a Live Chat Validation Rule.

C. Customize the Pre-chat form.

D. Customize the Lightning Console chat page.

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

Which Search mechanism should be used to find Case Comments from within the Lightning Service Console?

A. Comment Search Component

B. Comments List View

C. Global Search

D. Search Utility Component

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

Universal Containers wants to maintain Service Level Agreements on its customer cases. Customers are provided different service levels based on their Services agreement. The VP of Customer Service wants to use Service Cloud to track and ensure senior management is alerted when cases have NOT completed certain stages. Which Service Cloud feature should the Consultant recommend to address this requirement?

A. Salesforce Console

B. Entitlements and Milestones

C. Case Escalation

D. Case Assignment

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

A company would like to implement a solution that would hold service reps accountable to customer Service Level Agreements. Which two steps should be completed to meet this request? Choose 2 answers

A. Enable Work Orders.

B. Create an Entitlement Process.

C. Set up Milestones.

D. Configure Service Contracts.

Correct Answer: BC