P1000-015 exam dumps

[Latest Version] Easily Pass p1000-015 Exam With Updated p1000-015 Preparation Materials

Tens of thousands of competitors, pages of hard questions and unsatisfied exam preparation situations… Do not worried about all those annoying things! We, help you with your IBM Other Certification Newest p1000-015 pdf IBM B2B Collaboration Solutions Technical Mastery v2 exam. We will assist you clear the Apr 19,2022 Newest p1000-015 pdf dumps exam with IBM Other Certification p1000-015 real exam questions. We p1000-015 new questions are the most comprehensive ones.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest p1000-015 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the p1000-015 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our p1000-015 dumps.The following questions and answers are from the latest p1000-015 free dumps. It will help you understand the validity of the latest p1000-015 dumps.

Question 1:

When meeting with business users who are more involved in the day-to-day activities, what is a key discovery question that will help Connect:Direct win by highlighting its value play?

A. What is your budget?

B. Is FTP secure enough?

C. What programming language is the most supported in your company?

D. What solutions have been tried in the past or are in place for this problem?

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

Based on the battle card, who is a top competitor for IBM\’s B2B Collaboration offerings?

A. FileZilla

B. RSSBus

C. Control Center

D. Axway

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

What is the key difference between the pricing models for Connect:Direct Premium versus Standard editions?

A. The Premium edition can talk to many endpoints, while the Standard edition can only talk to one endpoint

B. The Premium edition is priced by PVUs, while the Standard edition is priced by simultaneous sessions

C. The Premium edition includes the C:D High Speed add-on for long distance and large file transport, and this add-on is available for purchase on the Standard edition

D. The price of the Premium edition includes unlimited non-production environments, while the environments are limited on the Standard edition

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.ibm.com/developerworks/community/forums/html/topic?id=48cabedd-37f4-45db8801-9efeb77929fe


Question 4:

Which product in the MFT portfolio is a market leader, and has NEVER been breached?

A. Connect:Direct

B. B2B Integrator

C. WebSphere Commerce

D. ITXA

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.ibm.com/downloads/cas/KXXWGXWA


Question 5:

Which IBM strength should be highlighted when going against competitors in the B2B/MFT space?

A. IBM tools include Watson, which can automatically build data maps

B. IBM\’s B2B Solutions are tightly integrated with our WebSphere Commerce platform

C. IBM is a very strong in Security and this solution has never been breached

D. IBM B2B/MFT Solutions are available in 10 languages

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.ibm.com/case-studies/elektronabavawebspherecommerce


Question 6:

Who is IBM B2B Software\’s biggest competitor. In terms of B2B Cloud Services offering?

A. webMethods

B. TIBCO

C. Opentext/GXS

D. Axway

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.itcentralstation.com/products/ibm-b2b-integrator-alternatives-and-competitors


Question 7:

Sterling Secure Proxy is add-on module for Sterling File Gateway (SFG) and/or which product?

A. Gentran

B. WebSphere Commerce

C. Connect:Direct

D. Bluemix

Correct Answer: C

Reference: ftp://public.dhe.ibm.com/software/commerce/doc/mft/ssp/34/ SSP_Reverse_Proxy_Scenarios_SSO_Book.pdf


Question 8:

Which is a competitor you will likely face for B2B Collaboration solutions?

A. Salesforce

B. ClickTale

C. GlobalSCAPE

D. Axway

E. Adobe

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.g2crowd.com/products/ibm-b2b-collaboration/competitors/alternatives


Question 9:

What is a main business value provided by IBM Control Center?

A. Controls access to sensitive personal information and HIPAA data

B. Provides centralized monitoring and alerting capabilities for B2B integration and MFT file exchanges

C. Reduces risk associated with data loss from security breach

D. Provides centralized and easy onboarding of customers, large and small

Correct Answer: B

Reference: http://www-01.ibm.com/common/ssi/ShowDoc.wss?docURL=/common/ssi/rep_ca/1/897/ ENUS216-111/index.htmlandlang=enandrequest_locale=en


Question 10:

What is the primary value proposition for MFT?

A. Allowing clients to integrate business processes by sending/receiving files with their trading community

B. Tracking and managing partner skills and engagement

C. Bundles enveloping, pre-processing, mapping, de-enveloping, and post processing into a single tool which is very effective for EDI

D. Enabling unsecure and unaudited file exchanges to occur throughout the organization

Correct Answer: A

Reference: http://www.redbooks.ibm.com/redbooks/pdfs/sg247927.pdf


Question 11:

For B2B Collaboration Solutions, each instance of QA, Dev or Test in a separate license and part number. What does IBM typically charge for each non-production deployment?

A. 25% of the charge for production

B. 100% or the same charge as for production

C. 75% of the charge for production

D. 50% of the charge for production

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

Who is the primary target audience for MFT?

A. IT Director

B. Chief Financial Officer

C. Chief Supply Chain Officer

D. Senior Fulfillment Manager

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

For B2B Collaboration Solutions pricing, what are entitlements controlled by?

A. PPA/IPLA agreement

B. The level of security required

C. Keys

D. The industry sector of the client

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

Which two statements about providing sales quotes for Watson Supply Chain offerings are correct?

A. Quotes are based on part numbers and the quantity required, and other factors such as historical spend with IBM

B. Sales reps do not need to check the Global Watch List

C. The manager is required to review every quote before it is released

D. To encourage cross-selling, quotes are based on the number of solutions purchased by the client location only

E. Sellers must use quotes generated from the SQO system

Correct Answer: AB


Question 15:

Which two plays are appropriate when discussing B2B Software with customers?

A. Discuss the integration of our B2B Software with our Lotus Notes platform

B. Discuss bundling file transfer and EDI into a single server-based solution (e.g. EDI and HIPAA compliance)

C. Mention the offer to subscribe to 2 years of SandS and get the 3rd year free of charge

D. Discuss potential for consolidation of current solutions

E. Discuss the 90-day “Try Before You Buy” program

Correct Answer: DE


Geekcert IBM P1000-015 the Most Up to Date VCE And PDF Instant Download

One of my colleague recommend me that Geekcert IBM Other Certification Latest P1000-015 practice dumps are effective and helpful. Thank goodness I followed up with him and choose Geekcert as my assistance on my IBM Other Certification Jan 15,2022 Latest P1000-015 exam questions IBM B2B Collaboration Solutions Technical Mastery v2 certification exam! I passed my IBM IBM Other Certification Newest P1000-015 free download exam very easily. I was lucky, all my questions in the exams were from my IBM IBM Other Certification Latest P1000-015 QAs dumps.

latest P1000-015 exam dumps. get your certification easily- Geekcert. Geekcert P1000-015 certification practice materials. the most professional and accurate real exam qandas. Geekcert – provide the latest P1000-015 real exam practice questions and answers. Geekcert – pass all P1000-015 certification exams easily with our real exam practice. latest update and experts revised.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P1000-015 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/p1000-015.html

The following are the P1000-015 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our P1000-015 dumps.Free sample questions of P1000-015 free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real P1000-015 dumps.

Question 1:

When meeting with business users who are more involved in the day-to-day activities, what is a key discovery question that will help Connect:Direct win by highlighting its value play?

A. What is your budget?

B. Is FTP secure enough?

C. What programming language is the most supported in your company?

D. What solutions have been tried in the past or are in place for this problem?

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

Based on the battle card, who is a top competitor for IBM\’s B2B Collaboration offerings?

A. FileZilla

B. RSSBus

C. Control Center

D. Axway

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

Which product in the MFT portfolio is a market leader, and has NEVER been breached?

A. Connect:Direct

B. B2B Integrator

C. WebSphere Commerce

D. ITXA

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.ibm.com/downloads/cas/KXXWGXWA


Question 4:

In what market is Connect:Direct the industry leader?

A. Partner onboarding

B. Connecting and monitoring systems

C. Data translation

D. Point-to-point file transfer

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.ibm.com/downloads/cas/KXXWGXWA


Question 5:

Which of these is a purchasable add-on for Connect:Direct?

A. High-speed add on

B. Secure Add-on

C. Command Line Interface

D. Cloud Certification

Correct Answer: A

Reference: http://www-01.ibm.com/common/ssi/cgi-bin/ssialias? subtype=caandinfotype=anandsupplier=897andletternum=ENUS216-121


Question 6:

Which IBM strength should be highlighted when going against competitors in the B2B/MFT space?

A. IBM tools include Watson, which can automatically build data maps

B. IBM\’s B2B Solutions are tightly integrated with our WebSphere Commerce platform

C. IBM is a very strong in Security and this solution has never been breached

D. IBM B2B/MFT Solutions are available in 10 languages

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.ibm.com/case-studies/elektronabavawebspherecommerce


Question 7:

Who is IBM B2B Software\’s biggest competitor. In terms of B2B Cloud Services offering?

A. webMethods

B. TIBCO

C. Opentext/GXS

D. Axway

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.itcentralstation.com/products/ibm-b2b-integrator-alternatives-and-competitors


Question 8:

Sterling Secure Proxy is add-on module for Sterling File Gateway (SFG) and/or which product?

A. Gentran

B. WebSphere Commerce

C. Connect:Direct

D. Bluemix

Correct Answer: C

Reference: ftp://public.dhe.ibm.com/software/commerce/doc/mft/ssp/34/ SSP_Reverse_Proxy_Scenarios_SSO_Book.pdf


Question 9:

Which is a competitor you will likely face for B2B Collaboration solutions?

A. Salesforce

B. ClickTale

C. GlobalSCAPE

D. Axway

E. Adobe

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.g2crowd.com/products/ibm-b2b-collaboration/competitors/alternatives


Question 10:

What is a main business value provided by IBM Control Center?

A. Controls access to sensitive personal information and HIPAA data

B. Provides centralized monitoring and alerting capabilities for B2B integration and MFT file exchanges

C. Reduces risk associated with data loss from security breach

D. Provides centralized and easy onboarding of customers, large and small

Correct Answer: B

Reference: http://www-01.ibm.com/common/ssi/ShowDoc.wss?docURL=/common/ssi/rep_ca/1/897/ ENUS216-111/index.htmlandlang=enandrequest_locale=en


Question 11:

Which B2B Software offering is the standard in US financial services secure file transfer?

A. Partner Engagement Manager (PEM)

B. Watson Financial Services

C. ITX

D. Connect:Direct

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

For B2B Collaboration Solutions, each instance of QA, Dev or Test in a separate license and part number. What does IBM typically charge for each non-production deployment?

A. 25% of the charge for production

B. 100% or the same charge as for production

C. 75% of the charge for production

D. 50% of the charge for production

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

Who is the primary target audience for MFT?

A. IT Director

B. Chief Financial Officer

C. Chief Supply Chain Officer

D. Senior Fulfillment Manager

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

For B2B Collaboration Solutions pricing, what are entitlements controlled by?

A. PPA/IPLA agreement

B. The level of security required

C. Keys

D. The industry sector of the client

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

Which two statements about providing sales quotes for Watson Supply Chain offerings are correct?

A. Quotes are based on part numbers and the quantity required, and other factors such as historical spend with IBM

B. Sales reps do not need to check the Global Watch List

C. The manager is required to review every quote before it is released

D. To encourage cross-selling, quotes are based on the number of solutions purchased by the client location only

E. Sellers must use quotes generated from the SQO system

Correct Answer: AB