BH0-013 braindumps

Free Sharing Geekcert Updated home BH0-013 VCE and PDF Exam Practice Materials

How to pass Latest BH0-013 pdf dumps exam easily with less time? Geekcert provides the most valid Jan 14,2022 Newest BH0-013 QAs exam preparation material to boost your success rate in home New Release Latest BH0-013 practice Foundation Certificate in Business Analysis exam. If you are one of the successful candidates with Geekcert Latest BH0-013 pdf dumps PDF and VCEs, do not hesitate to share your reviews on our home New Release materials.

Geekcert 100% accurate exam brain dumps with latest update. download the free BH0-013 demo to check first. Geekcert BH0-013 certification dumps : oracle, ibm and many more. Geekcert – BH0-013 certification exams – original questions and answers – success guaranteed. BH0-013 study guide | BH0-013 prep | BH0-013 exams questions | the BH0-013 exam.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest BH0-013 preparation materials from home Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/BH0-013.html

The following are the BH0-013 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our BH0-013 dumps.These questions are from BH0-013 free dumps. All questions in BH0-013 dumps are from the latest BH0-013 real exams.

Question 1:

Given the cashflows below, which of the following is correct?

A. The project pays back in year 4 of the project.

B. The project does not pay back within the four year period.

C. The project pays back in year 2 of the project.

D. The project pays back in year 3 of the project.

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

On a class diagram, what do the multiplicities represent?

A. The number of attributes held within each class.

B. The minimum and maximum number of operations in each class.

C. The minimum and maximum number of objects in each class.

D. The business rules for an association between two classes.

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

During which stage of the Business Analysis Process Model would a gap analysis be carried out?

A. Define requirements.

B. Analyse needs.

C. Evaluate the options.

D. Investigate situation.

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

In a particular organisation it is common practice to call all managers by their first name. It is part of the culture of the organisation. Newcomers are quickly corrected if they do not follow this informal approach. What would knowing about this convention be classified as in Requirements Engineering?

A. Explicit individual knowledge.

B. Tacit individual knowledge.

C. Explicit corporate knowledge.

D. Tacit corporate knowledge.

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

An analyst is defining the requirements for an online booking system and wishes to show the business managers the look and feel of the system in order to elicit usability requirements. What investigation technique should the analyst use?

A. Workshops.

B. Interviewing.

C. Ethnographic study

D. Prototyping.

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

Which of the following statements is TRUE?

A. The IRR of every project is based on it achieving a Net Present Value of zero.

B. It is preferable for the calculated IRR of a project to be below bank interest rates,

C. Discounted cash flows do not usually take into account the time value of money.

D. When comparing two projects, the one with the lower NPV should be preferred.

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

Which of the following BEST describes an ethnographic study?

A. A study which uses prototype graphical screens to demonstrate a user requirement.

B. A study of users in their workplace undertaking representative simulated scenarios.

C. A study where the analyst spends an extended period of time in the target environment.

D. A study which ensures that the needs of a wide range of ethnic groups are considered.

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

Which stage of the Requirements Engineering process is concerned with tracking requirements from inception to implementation?

A. Requirements documentation

B. Requirements management

C. Requirements validation.

D. Requirements analysis.

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

An analyst has discovered that a company wishes to hold information about departments and employees. A department may have many employees in it, but each employee can, at any one time, only work in one department. There is no requirement to store historical information. However, there are currently eight departments and over one hundred employees. How would this relationship be shown on an Entity Relationship diagram?

A. As (8..100) at the Department end of the relationship.

B. As a many-to-many between Department and Employee.

C. As a one-to-one between Department and Employee.

D. As a one-to-many between Department and Employee.

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

When running workshops it is useful to have someone with a role that includes specific responsibility for keeping attendees focused on achieving the objective of the workshop. Which of the following terms describes this role?

A. The arbitrator.

B. The scribe.

C. The stakeholder.

D. The facilitator.

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

In which of the following circumstances do buyers have high bargaining power?

A. When available sources of supply are available and easy to find.

B. When the cost of a product or service is low.

C. When switching costs are high.

D. When the supplier brand is powerful.

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

A convenience food manufacturer has undertaken a strategic analysis study and has identified a threat from groups lobbying against the use of packaging for food products. Which of the PESTLE categories would have helped highlight this threat?

A. Legal.

B. Environmental.

C. Technological.

D. Economic.

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

Which of the following is a primary activity in the value chain?

A. Human Resources (HR).

B. Procurement.

C. Information Technology (IT).

D. Marketing and Sales.

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

The Boston Box may be used to analyse the portfolio of businesses owned by an organisation. Which of the following animals does it use in its term for businesses that have low market share in a market with low growth?

A. Cow.

B. Cat.

C. Dog.

D. Goat.

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

The V model is an example of which of the following?

A. A business analysis process model.

B. A systems development lifecycle.

C. A concerns-based adoption model.

D. A soft systems methodology.

Correct Answer: B