ADVANCED-ADMINISTRATOR new questions

[PDF and VCE] Geekcert Latest Salesforce ADVANCED-ADMINISTRATOR Exam Practice Materials Free Downloading

As a leading IT exam study material provider, Geekcert not only provides you the Jan 14,2022 Hotest ADVANCED-ADMINISTRATOR vce exam questions and answers but also the most comprehensive knowledge of the whole Salesforce Certified Administrator Latest ADVANCED-ADMINISTRATOR practice Salesforce Certified Advanced Administrator certifications. We provide our users with the most accurate Newest ADVANCED-ADMINISTRATOR pdf dumps Salesforce Certified Advanced Administrator study material about the Salesforce Certified Administrator Latest ADVANCED-ADMINISTRATOR vce exam and the guarantee of pass. We assist you to get well prepared for Salesforce Certified Administrator Latest ADVANCED-ADMINISTRATOR vce dumps certification which is regarded valuable the IT sector.

pass the ADVANCED-ADMINISTRATOR exam on your first attempt with Geekcert! Geekcert latest ADVANCED-ADMINISTRATOR exam dumps questions and answers in pdf format. Geekcert – help candidates on all ADVANCED-ADMINISTRATOR certification exams preparation. pass ADVANCED-ADMINISTRATOR certification exams, get ADVANCED-ADMINISTRATOR certifications easily. Geekcert – find all popular ADVANCED-ADMINISTRATOR exam certification study materials here. our expert team is ready to help you to get your certification easily.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest ADVANCED-ADMINISTRATOR preparation materials from Salesforce Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/advanced-administrator.html

The following are the ADVANCED-ADMINISTRATOR free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our ADVANCED-ADMINISTRATOR dumps.Although questions are from ADVANCED-ADMINISTRATOR free dumps, the validity and accuracy of the ADVANCED-ADMINISTRATOR dumps are absolutely guaranteed.

Question 1:

What tool can be used to deploy sandbox to 2 different Orgs?

A. Force.com Migration Tool

B. DataLoader

C. Import Wizard

D. ChangeSet

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

An Admin needs to create a validation rule when Amount is greater than or equal to $50000 and the custom field should not be blank. Custom field is a picklist. Choose 2

A. Amount >50000 andand ISBLANK(Picklist field)

B. Amount >50000 andand TEXT(Picklist field) = ” ”

C. Amount >50000 andand ISPICKVAL(Picklist field, ” “)

D. Amount >50000 andand (Picklist field) = ” ”

Correct Answer: BC


Question 3:

Vice President is on Vacation and he needs to approve a big deal more than 250,000$. What should be configured?

A. Enable Approval by Mobile

B. Approval by Email

C. Offline User

D. Salesforce for Outlook

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

What are the system prerequisites for Territory Management? Choose 2

A. Customizable Forecasting Enabled

B. Sales Teams Set up

C. Marketing Users enabled

D. Sandbox enabled

Correct Answer: AD


Question 5:

How can someone be an owner of a records of ACCOUNT without being a record creator?

A. User is Member of Queue

B. User is member of Account Team

C. User is above the owner in the role hierarchy

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

A user reports that a field can no longer be seen in the page layout. What can a system administrator use in order to troubleshoot this?

A. Setup audit trail

B. Field history tracking

C. System log

D. Field audit

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

A system admin found that there are accounts with the same name that are associated with contacts of the same name, too. What would be the sequence in merging these contacts into just one account?

A. Merge contacts and then merge accounts

B. Merge accounts. Contacts will be automatically merged.

C. Merge accounts and then merge contact

D. Its is not possible

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

AW Computing wants to identify If certain customer is eligible for a service contract based on product. How to check it?

A. Entitlements Only

B. Service Contracts with Entitlements

C. Service Contracts with Contract Line Items and Entitlements

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

Universal Containers like to track Application Bugs within Salesforce. The company needs to track the bug\’s severity, type, status and description. Bugs should be related to Cases, but owner will be different than the owner of the case. How can the Universal Containers administrator meet these requirements?

A. Create a section on the case page layout

B. Create a field on cases

C. Create a custom object for bugs and relate it to cases

D. Create a relationship between the standard bug object and the standard case object

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

A Sales manager must be informed if an opportunity reaches 500,000$ mark. So that manager can check if they can approve it or not? Provided that once who is asking for approvals are chatter users. Choose 2

A. Big Deal Alert

B. Enable Chatter Post Notification

C. Enable Allow approval by Email

D. Approval Process by a chatter

Correct Answer: CD


Question 11:

How can we make sure that users are using a uniformed set of tagging when using Contents? Choose 3

A. Enable restricted tagging

B. Make sure to set specific taggings with the contributors

C. Create a picklist

D. Use Prepopulated tagging

Correct Answer: ABD


Question 12:

An Administrator is setting up a default schedule. The company sells widgets for $10 each and has yearly

contracts to deliver them on a weekly basis. Customer pays on a quarterly basis.

Which type of default schedule to be setup?

A. Default Quantity and Revenue Schedule

B. Default Quantity Schedule only

C. Default Revenue Schedule only

D. Default Delivery and Shipping Schedule

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

The VP of the company is always travelling and uses only an iPad for office communications. Employees, who are chatter users, needs to submit their quotes for approval by the VP. How will the system admin meet this? Choose 2

A. Enable Approval by Email

B. Enable Chatter

C. Configure Salesforce for Outlook

D. Enable Salesforce Mobile

Correct Answer: AB


Question 14:

Custom object with billing state, province and zip code. How we can make sure that Zip code is Correct as per billing State?

A. Create Validation rule and use VLOOKUP to check zip code against stored Billing State

B. Create Validation rule and use HLOOKUP to check zip code against stored Billing State

C. Create Workflow to automatically update Zip code from stored Billing State

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

How can a system administrator enrich data through social?

A. Use facebook to import educational background of the contact

B. Use the company\’s Facebook to share information

C. Use LinkedIn to view information of the contact

D. Use Twitter to view contact\’s tweet while viewing contact record

Correct Answer: C