500-230 pdf dumps

Latest Geekcert 500-230 Exam 500-230 Dumps 100% Free Download

This is a note. Please give me your attention if you are preparing for your Cisco Newest 500-230 study guide exam. It is really a tough task to pass Channel Partner Program Latest 500-230 vce dumps exam. However, Geekcert will help you on that with the most comprehensive PDF and VCEs of the latest Channel Partner Program Jan 15,2022 Latest 500-230 study guide exam questions, covering each and every aspect of Channel Partner Program Hotest 500-230 QAs Cisco Service Provider Routing Field Engineer exam curriculum.

latest 500-230 exam dumps. get your certification easily- Geekcert. latest 500-230 exam dumps. get your certification easily- Geekcert. Geekcert – your reliable partner and professional 500-230 certification exam material provider. Geekcert 500-230 certification practice questions and answers. help candidates get well prepared for their 500-230 certification exams.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 500-230 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/500-230.html

The following are the 500-230 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 500-230 dumps.Free sample questions of 500-230 free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real 500-230 dumps.

Question 1:

Which underlying protocol(s) does LDP utilize to communicate with LDP Peers?

A. UDP and TCP

B. UDP only

C. LDP uses IP Protocol 646 and does not rely on UDP or TCP

D. TCP only

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

Which command is used to undo a change after issuing a commit command?

A. router# rollback configuration to -1

B. router(config# commit undo

C. router(config)# commit rollback

D. router# rollback configuration last 1

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

What is the TRACE command?

A. A packet tracer showing the path of a packet from ingress to egress in the router.

B. The replacement for TraceRoute in IOS-XR.

C. A form of always-on debugging available for a subset of commands.

D. Exactly the same as the debug command, must be explicitly turned on.

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

Which mode will shut down a process?

A. EXEC

B. ADMIN

C. CONFIG

D. ADMIN-CONFIG

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

One of your peers show in the SHOW BGP VPNV4 UNICAST SUMMARY output

What is the cause of this?

A. The label value ranges are mismatched.

B. The peer has no prefixes with a Route-Target that the local router is importing.

C. The BGP prefixes between the routers have not fully converged and will correct itself in time.

D. The peer router is not configured to use the VPNv4 address-family for this connection.

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

What BGP address-families are used between the ASBRs in the different AS\’es in an IPv4 Option C Layer-3 VPN solution?

A. VPNv4 Unicast Only

B. IPv4 Umcast and VPNv4 Unicast

C. IPv4 Labeled-Unicast only

D. IPv4 Unicast and IPv4 Labeled-Unicast

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

What priority values do the WDSYSMON Ticker and Watcher threads utilize?

A. Ticker 11, Watcher 254

B. Ticker 10, Watcher 63

C. Ticker 11, Watcher 63

D. Ticker 10, Watcher 254

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

Which command is similar to the Unix TOP command to display process utilization information?

A. show

B. trace processes

C. show process dynamic

D. monitor processes

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

Which command is used to redistribute BGP into EIGRP for a Layer 3 VPN customer?

A. router(config-eigrp-af)# redistribute bgp 65001

B. router(config-eigrp-vrf-af)# redistribute bgp 65001

C. rouur(config-eigrp-vrf)# redistribute bgp 65001

D. router(config-eigrp)# redistribute bgp 65001

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

When are core dump files created by the system?

A. There are too many critical events.

B. There are too many duplicate messages.

C. The commit database is full.

D. A process fails or terminates abnormally.

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

What information is unchanged after a process restart?

A. Job ID

B. Last Started

C. Respawn Count

D. Process ID

Correct Answer: A

Note that ospf process is given a Job ID (JID), which is 250. This never changes on a running router and generally on a particular version of Cisco IOS XR. Within the ospf process there are five threads each with their own Thread ID (TID). Listed is the stack space for each thread, the priority of each thread and its state.


Question 12:

Which protocol is a PE to CE routing protocol?

A. ODR

B. LDP

C. RIPv1

D. eBGP

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

What is the default MP-BGP address-family on IOS-XR?

A. IPv6 unicast

B. There is no default address-family

C. IPv4 unicast

D. VPNv4

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

Which VRFs must be configured on the ASBRs between the two AS\’es in an Option B Layer-3 VPN solution?

A. The VRFs shared between the two AS\’es plus one VRF representing each AS.

B. The VRFs shared between the two AS\’es.

C. The VRFs shared between the two AS\’es plus one shared VRF.

D. The VRFs do not need to be configured on the ASBRs.

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

Which command is used to configure an interface that does not currently exist in the system?

A. interface preconfigure

B. preconfigure interface

C. interface vrf preconfig

D. controller preconfigure

Correct Answer: A