1Z0-475 exam question

Geekcert Oracle 1Z0-475 the Most Up to Date VCE And PDF Instant Download

Which certification is the most popular and worthy to get? No doubt the Oracle Java Hotest 1Z0-475 vce dumps Oracle IT Architecture SOA exam is a worth challenging task but you should take among all the IT certifications . Geekcert is providing the latest version of Oracle Java Jan 14,2022 Latest 1Z0-475 QAs PDF and VCE dumps now. Comprehensive understanding on Latest 1Z0-475 vce dumps Oracle IT Architecture SOA exam syllabus through Geekcert 100% pass guarantee of the success on your Oracle Java Hotest 1Z0-475 vce Oracle IT Architecture SOA exam taking.

Geekcert – professional 1Z0-475 certification exam dumps provider. we do all things to help with your exams. pass 1Z0-475 exams with Geekcert exam files. Geekcert test prep guides to pass your 1Z0-475 exam. Geekcert – pass all 1Z0-475 certification exams easily with our real exam practice. latest update and experts revised.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 1Z0-475 preparation materials from Oracle Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/1z0-475.html

The following are the 1Z0-475 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 1Z0-475 dumps.The following questions and answers are from the latest 1Z0-475 free dumps. It will help you understand the validity of the latest 1Z0-475 dumps.

Question 1:

Which three statements differentiate SOA requirements from project requirements?

A. SOA requirements are not owned by any single application, consist of their own lifecycle, and are managed independently.

B. SOA requirements are developed iteratively with the business and mapped onto the enterprise business function model.

C. SOA requirements have a classification that reflects the project that implemented them.

D. SOA requirements are managed at the enterprise level.

E. SOA requirements are concerned with the Services that deliver integration capabilities.

F. SOA requirements are refined into project requirements.

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 2:

Which statement best describes SOA governance continuous improvement?

A. SOA governance continuous improvement enables your organization to define and deploy your own focused and customized SOA initiative.

B. SOA governance continuous improvement enablesyour organization to define and deploy your ownfocused and customized SOA governance model.

C. SOA governance continuous improvement enables your organization to make sure that Services are reused.

D. SOA governance continuous improvement enables your organization to achieve ROI on you SOA initiative.

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Which statement describes how complexity, effort, and benefit are used In the SOA Project Selection Framework?

A. Complexity measures the number of integrations that the projectwould require. Effort measures the amount of effort that existing shared services would save for the project. Benefitmeasures the amount of additional revenue that would result from the project, A top project for inclusion would have a larger benefit and effort with a lower complexity.

B. Complexity measures the number of integrations that the project would require. Effort measures the amount of effort that existing shared services would save for the project. Benefit measures the business benefit that would be delivered by the project. A top project for inclusion would have a larger benefit and effort with a lower complexity.

C. Complexity measures the technical complexity of the project. Effort measures the level of effort required to complete the project. Benefit measures the amount that the project would advance the SOA maturity of the organization. A top project for inclusion would have a larger benefit than the effort.

D. Complexity measures the technical complexity of the project. Effort measures the level of effort required to complete the project. Benefit measures the amount of business benefit that would be delivered by the project. A top project for inclusion would have a large benefit and lower complexity and effort.

E. Complexity measures the technical complexity of the project. Effort measures the level of effort required to complete the project. Benefit measures the amount of business benefit that would be delivered by the project. A top project for inclusion would have a large benefit and an effort that is lower than the complexity.

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

You have decided to define your own focused and customized SOA Governance Model with an accompanying continuous improvement feedback loop. The continuous improvement feedback loop is executed upon receiving one or more event notifications. Your service bus vendor announces that a stable and mature SOA security standard is now available in the latest version of the product. Which event would need to be published to initiate the continuous Improvement feedback loop?

A. Strategic Change

B. Vendor Revision

C. Operational Exception

D. SOA Maturity Level Change

E. Technology Revision

F. Periodic

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

While analyzing the business requirements, you identify some cross-cutting functionality that does not carry any business context or have an affinity to any specific application. To which service layer classification does the Service you develop to fulfill this requirement belong?

A. Connectivity Service

B. Data Service

C. Business Activity Service

D. Utility Service

E. Presentation Service

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

Which two statements accurately describe how the service-oriented integration architecture is deployed to physical hardware?

A. Each layer in the architecture must be deployed to separate hardware.

B. All layers of the architecture must be deployed to the same hardware.

C. Multiple layers in the architecture may share hardware.

D. All client access to the architecture must pass through the mediation layer.

E. The Business Process layer and the Business Service layer are deployed to the DMZ tier,

F. The Data Movement layer is deployed to the DMZ tier.

Correct Answer: AD


Question 7:

Which three of the following are architecture principles for service-oriented integration?

A. Point-to-point integrations should be avoided.

B. Integrations should be point-to-point using Web Services.

C. Message and data formats should be based on the native application data structures.

D. Extensive, intrusive modifications to existing applications should be avoided.

E. Service consumers should be able to migrate to a newer version of a SOA Service gracefully.

F. There should not be more than one version of a SOA Service in production concurrently.

Correct Answer: CDE


Question 8:

You have been asked to justify the creation of a Service, but skills In the best implementation technology are expensive. How would you reflect that in the Service Candidate Selection Framework?

A. Choose a different technology and automatically score the Service as having a high technology capability inhibitor score

B. Reflect the cost of the resources in the weighting for the skill set Impact inhibitor score

C. Reduce the potential reuse level of the Service because It may be difficult to find skills to update and manage the Service in the future

D. You cannot score this Service without the skills being available

E. This availability of the skill is too subjective to be possible to score

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

When the SOA roadmap process is described to a customer, the customer balks at the approach because the first step in the process is a current state analysis. From past experience the customer has seen current state assessments that took months to complete. The customer is not willing to spend months on another current state assessment. How is this customer issue addressed by the SOA roadmap development approach?

A. The scope of the current state assessment is limited to one business unit at a time. This keeps the length of the assessment to approximately two weeks.

B. The current state assessment is performed by evaluating the maturity and adoption of capabilities in the SOA Maturity Model. This narrow focus allows the assessment to be completed in approximately two weeks.

C. The scope of the current state assessment is restricted to the projects that the Project Selection Framework identified as the best SOA projects. This limited set of projects can be assessed in approximately two weeks.

D. The current state assessment is time boxed to two weeks. At the end of the two weeks, thecurrent state assessment is deemed complete and the next step in the roadmap creation process is begun.

E. The current state assessment is done by reviewing documents provided by the customer. Two weeks is sufficient to review the documents and determine the current state.

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

After having success in your SOA initiative across a single line of business, management wants you to deploy SOA across the enterprise in a cost effective and expedited manner. Your primary concern is that not all of your organization\’s line of businesses has enough developers with the knowledge and experience to develop Services. Which course of action do you apply to address this concern?

A. Allow each line of business to hire external consultants to develop Services

B. Implement a shared resource service factory

C. Send all line of business developers on a service engineering course

D. Implement an enterprise service factory

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

The service lifecycle is shown in the exhibit. Some stages of the lifecycle are missing their labels What are the missing stages?

A. Justified, Not Justified, Assigned, Defined, Implemented, Retired

B. Justified, Not Justified, Defined, Assigned, Implemented, Retired

C. Approved, Rejected, Defined, Assigned, Implemented, Retired

D. Justified, Not Justified, Assigned, Defined, Implemented, Deprecated

E. Approved, Rejected, Assigned, Defined, Implemented, Deprecated

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

The company you are working with wants to integrate an environment control system into the facility security and monitoring system. The environment control system sends temperature and humidity readings every half second. What is the best message exchange pattern to use for this integration and why?

A. The one-way message exchange pattern is the best pattern for this scenario because it requires the least network resources and if a message is lost, another message with more up-to-date information will be sent in less than a second.

B. The reliable one-way message exchange pattern is the best pattern for this scenario because it provides a status return code so that a lost message can be re-sent.

C. The request-response message exchange pattern is the best pattern for this scenario because the security and monitoring system needs to provide a response message to the environment control system.

D. The request optional-response message exchange pattern is the best pattern for this scenario because the security and monitoring system may want to provide a response message to the environment control system.

E. The buffer-and-send message exchange pattern is the best pattern for this scenario because the messages from the environment control systems are grouped together and sent less frequently in larger messages thus reducing network traffic.

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

Which two statements are valid SOA infrastructure principles?

A. SOA infrastructure must be designed to enable point-to-point integration.

B. SOA Infrastructure must support all Services with standards-based interfaces, regardless of their choice of implementation technology.

C. SOA Infrastructure must be based on open standards. This supports a best-of-breed approach and prevents vendor lock in.

D. Multiple versions of a SOA Service must not be run concurrently.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 14:

The SOA infrastructure you are building requires dynamic Service binding for loose coupling and a standards based way of storing and accessing Service descriptions at run time. How will you Implement this with Oracle products?

A. Use Oracle Service Registry (OSR), which provides a robust UDDI registry for runtime metadata information including Service descriptions (WSDl), and policies (WS-Pollcy).

B. Use Oracle BPEL Process Manager to implement dynamic Service binding functionality and SOA Service catalog

C. Implement Service discovery and dynamic Service binding functionality using Oracle Business Process Management (OBPM) and Oracle Business Rules (OBR) products

D. This functionality is not available in any of the Oracle products out of the box.

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

One of the goals of your newly formed SOA initiative is to speed up time to market for new and updated functionality. Which option best supports your goal?

A. Utilize Service composition to reuse and combine existing Services to form new more course grained functionality.

B. Utilize a common data model across all Services so that no data transformation is required when Services are reused.

C. Only deploy SOA Governance when you have 50 or more Services.

D. Utilize REST Services over SOAP-based Services because they are quicker to develop.

Correct Answer: A