[PDF and VCE] Latest EX0-117 Exam Practice Materials Free Downloading

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your Hotest EX0-117 QAs exam! Get yourself well prepared for the Recent Updates Jun 29,2022 Newest EX0-117 pdf ITIL Foundation (syllabus 2011) exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update latest EX0-117 dumps. With We latest EX0-117 braindumps, you’ll pass the Recent Updates Newest EX0-117 practice ITIL Foundation (syllabus 2011) exam in an easy way

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest EX0-117 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the EX0-117 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our EX0-117 dumps.These questions are from EX0-117 free dumps. All questions in EX0-117 dumps are from the latest EX0-117 real exams.

Question 1:

Why are public frameworks, such as 1TIL, attractive when compared to proprietary knowledge?

A. Proprietary knowledge may be difficult to adopt, replicate or transfer since it is often undocumented

B. Public frameworks are always cheaper to adopt

C. Public frameworks are prescriptive and tell you exactly what to do

D. Proprietary knowledge has been tested in a wide range of environments

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

The design of IT services requires the effective and efficient use of “the four Ps”.

What are these four Ps?

A. People, process, partners, performance

B. Performance, process, products, plans

C. People, process, products, partners

D. People, products, plans, partners

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

Which of the following BEST describes service strategies value to the business?

A. Allows higher volumes of successful change

B. Reduction in unplanned costs through optimized handling of service outages

C. Reduction in the duration and frequency of service outages

D. Enabling the service provider to have a clear understanding of what levels of service will make their customers successful

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

A process owner has been identified with an “I” in a RACI matrix.

Which one of the following would be expected of them?

A. Be accountable for the outcome of an activity

B. Perform an activity

C. Be kept up-to-date on the progress of an activity

D. Manage an activity

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

Which one of the following is NOT part of the service design stage of the service lifecycle?

A. Designing and maintaining all necessary service transition packages

B. Producing quality, secure and resilient designs for new or improved services

C. Taking service strategies and ensuring they are reflected in the service design processes and the service designs that are produced

D. Measuring the effectiveness and efficiency of service design and the supporting processes

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

What are the categories of event described in the UIL service operation book?

A. Informational, scheduled, normal

B. Scheduled, unscheduled, emergency

C. Informational, warning, exception

D. Warning, reactive, proactive

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

What would you call the groups of people who have an interest in the activities, targets, resources and deliverables from service management?

A. Employers

B. Stakeholders

C. Regulators

D. Accreditors

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

The BEST description of an incident is: A. An unplanned disruption of service unless there is a backup to that service

B. An unplanned interruption to service or a reduction in the quality of service

C. Any disruption to service whether planned or unplanned

D. Any disruption to service that is reported to the service desk, regardless of whether the service is impacted or not

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

Which process is responsible for discussing reports with customers showing whether services have met their targets?

A. Continual service improvement

B. Change management

C. Service level management

D. Availability management

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

What do customer perceptions and business outcomes help to define?

A. The value of a service

B. Governance

C. Total cost of ownership (TCO)

D. Key performance indicators (KPIs)

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

Which of these statements about resources and capabilities is CORRECT?

A. Resources are types of service asset and capabilities are not

B. Resources and capabilities are both types of service asset

C. Capabilities are types of service asset and resources are not

D. Neither capabilities nor resources are types of service asset

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

What should a service always deliver to customers?

A. Applications

B. Infrastructure

C. Value

D. Resources

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

Availability management is directly responsible for the availability of which of the following?

A. IT services and components

B. IT services and business processes

C. Components and business processes

D. IT services, components and business processes

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

Which of the following are reasons why ITIL is successful?

1.

ITIL is vendor neutral

2.

It does not prescribe actions

3.

ITIL represents best practice

A. All of the above

B. 1 and 3 only

C. 1 and 2 only

D. 2 and 3 only

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

Which one of the following includes four stages called Plan, Do, Check and Act?

A. The Deming Cycle

B. The continual service improvement approach

C. The seven-step improvement process

D. The service lifecycle

Correct Answer: A


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *